Grants paid by Yankee Alliance Inc
EIN 22-2561879 · Andover, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Yankee Alliance Inc of Andover, MA (EIN 22-2561879) reported 38 grants paid totaling $4,235,609 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,235,609
38 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $816,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $816,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $1,001,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $1,000,001 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $148,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $148,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $155,648 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $150,960 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Yankee Alliance Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc 22-2592333 | B | New Bedford, MA | 8 | $979,459 | 2025 |
| Covenant Health 22-2484505 | C | Tewksbury, MA | 8 | $959,080 | 2025 |
| Berkshire Health Systems 04-2442944 | B | Pittsfield, MA | 8 | $712,143 | 2025 |
| Glens Falls Hospital 14-1338413 | B | Glens Falls, NY | 4 | $686,577 | 2021 |
| Lowell General Hospital 04-2103590 | B | Lowell, MA | 8 | $681,298 | 2025 |
| Winchester Hospital 04-2104434 | B | Winchester, MA | 2 | $217,052 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $37,740 | paid | Supplyview | 202640209349100604 |
| 2025 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $37,740 | paid | Supplyview | 202640209349100604 |
| 2025 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $37,740 | paid | Supplyview | 202640209349100604 |
| 2025 | Covenant Health Andover, MA | B | $37,740 | paid | Supplyview | 202640209349100604 |
| 2024 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $38,912 | paid | Supplyview | 202520219349100512 |
| 2024 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $38,912 | paid | Supplyview | 202520219349100512 |
| 2024 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $38,912 | paid | Supplyview | 202520219349100512 |
| 2024 | Covenant Health Andover, MA | B | $38,912 | paid | Supplyview | 202520219349100512 |
| 2023 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202400569349100300 |
| 2023 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202400569349100300 |
| 2023 | Covenant Health Tewksbury, MA | C | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202400569349100300 |
| 2023 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202400569349100300 |
| 2022 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202310419349100801 |
| 2022 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202310419349100801 |
| 2022 | Covenant Health Tewksbury, MA | C | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202310419349100801 |
| 2022 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $37,000 | paid | Supplyview | 202310419349100801 |
| 2021 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $244,070 | paid | Supplyview; Quality Improvement | 202230639349100903 |
| 2021 | Covenant Health Tewksbury, MA | C | $237,910 | paid | Supplyview; Strengthening Capacity for Emergency TeleCare at Covenant Health Acute Hospitals | 202230639349100903 |
| 2021 | Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NY | B | $201,084 | paid | Supplyview; Glens Falls Hospital Pathology Services | 202230639349100903 |
| 2021 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $162,978 | paid | Supplyview; Perioperative Services Optimization | 202230639349100903 |
| 2021 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $153,959 | paid | Supplyview; X-Ray Replacement at Drum Hill | 202230639349100903 |
| 2020 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $244,499 | paid | Supplyview; Quality Improvement | 202111759349100211 |
| 2020 | Covenant Health Tewksbury, MA | C | $238,280 | paid | Supplyview; Labor Productivity Benchmarking | 202111759349100211 |
| 2020 | Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NY | B | $201,095 | paid | Supplyview; Performance Improvement | 202111759349100211 |
| 2020 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $163,617 | paid | Supplyview; Clinical Value Analysis Coordinator | 202111759349100211 |
| 2020 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $153,509 | paid | Supplyview; Sovaris UV Lybots | 202111759349100211 |
| 2019 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $170,119 | paid | Supplyview; Quality Improvement | 202001629349100600 |
| 2019 | Covenant Health Tewksbury, MA | C | $166,119 | paid | Supplyview; LaborLytics Labor Management | 202001629349100600 |
| 2019 | Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NY | B | $142,199 | paid | Supplyview; Psychiatrists | 202001629349100600 |
| 2019 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $117,448 | paid | Supplyview; Pharmacy Cost Improvement | 202001629349100600 |
| 2019 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $111,589 | paid | Supplyview; Defibrilator Standardization | 202001629349100600 |
| 2019 | Winchester Hospital Winchester, MA | B | $108,526 | paid | Supplyview; Bariatric Program Coordinator/NP | 202001629349100600 |
| 2018 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc New Bedford, MA | B | $170,119 | paid | Supplyview; Quality Improvement | 201941579349100604 |
| 2018 | Covenant Health Tewksbury, MA | C | $166,119 | paid | Supplyview; Acute Revenue Cycle Intergration & Consolidation | 201941579349100604 |
| 2018 | Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NY | B | $142,199 | paid | Supplyview; Revenue Cycle Improvement Initiative | 201941579349100604 |
| 2018 | Berkshire Health Systems Pittsfield, MA | B | $117,448 | paid | Supplyview; Value Analysis Coordinator | 201941579349100604 |
| 2018 | Lowell General Hospital Lowell, MA | B | $111,589 | paid | Supplyview; C-Arm Replacement | 201941579349100604 |
| 2018 | Winchester Hospital Winchester, MA | B | $108,526 | paid | Supplyview; Physician Advisor Program | 201941579349100604 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640209349100604 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520219349100512 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400569349100300 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310419349100801 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230639349100903 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111759349100211 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202001629349100600 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941579349100604 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222561879.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.