Grants paid by Ltc(eddy) Inc
EIN 22-2564710 · Troy, NY · Form 990, Schedule I
Ltc(eddy) Inc of Troy, NY (EIN 22-2564710) reported 44 grants paid totaling $8,200,294 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,200,294
44 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $837,148 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $1,231,969 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $1,158,954 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $1,219,092 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $943,910 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $1,542,884 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $1,266,337 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Ltc(eddy) Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc 14-1514867 | A | Troy, NY | 7 | $2,761,540 | 2025 |
| Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center 14-1338386 | A | Schenectady, NY | 7 | $2,137,622 | 2025 |
| Capital Region Geriatric Center Inc 14-1701597 | A | Cohoes, NY | 6 | $632,949 | 2025 |
| Heritage House Nursing Center Inc 14-1725101 | A | Troy, NY | 5 | $554,343 | 2025 |
| The James a Eddy Memorial Geriatric Center Inc 22-2570478 | A | Troy, NY | 2 | $461,471 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Mercy Life Center 14-1743506 | A | Guilderland, NY | 2 | $374,824 | 2025 |
| Beverwyck Inc 14-1717028 | A | Slingerlands, NY | 4 | $317,411 | 2024 |
| The Community Hospice Inc 14-1608921 | A | Albany, NY | 2 | $284,021 | 2021 |
| The Marjorie Doyle Rockwell Center Inc 14-1793885 | A | Cohoes, NY | 2 | $275,203 | 2020 |
| Memorial Hospital Albany NY 14-1338457 | A | Albany, NY | 2 | $132,487 | 2020 |
| Villa Mary Immaculate 14-1438749 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $85,015 | 2018 |
| Albany College of Pharmacy 14-1423161 | A | Albany, NY | 2 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Seton Health at Schuyler Ridge Residential Healthcare 14-1756230 | A | Clifton Park, NY | 1 | $62,500 | 2021 |
| Hawthorne Ridge Inc 80-0102840 | A | East Greenbush, NY | 1 | $45,908 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $531,085 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349301548 |
| 2025 | The James a Eddy Memorial Geriatric Center Inc Troy, NY | A | $237,776 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349301548 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of Mercy Life Center Guilderland, NY | A | $190,667 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349301548 |
| 2025 | Capital Region Geriatric Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $85,878 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349301548 |
| 2025 | Heritage House Nursing Center Troy, NY | A | $77,681 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349301548 |
| 2025 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631349349301548 |
| 2025 | Albany College of Pharmacy Albany, NY | A | $68,250 | paid | GERIATRIC PHARMACOTHERAPY RESIDENCY PROGRAM | 202631349349301548 |
| 2024 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $437,306 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $293,797 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | The James a Eddy Memorial Geriatric Center Inc Troy, NY | A | $223,695 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Mercy Life Center Guilderland, NY | A | $184,157 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | Capital Region Geriatric Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $179,131 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | Heritage House Nursing Center Troy, NY | A | $129,768 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | Beverwyck Inc Slingerlands, NY | A | $88,280 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521349349310122 |
| 2024 | Albany College of Pharmacy Albany, NY | A | $6,750 | paid | GERIATRIC PHARMACOTHERAPY RESIDENCY PROGRAM | 202521349349310122 |
| 2023 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $498,179 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349305363 |
| 2023 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $187,402 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349305363 |
| 2023 | Beverwyck Inc Slingerlands, NY | A | $183,329 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349305363 |
| 2023 | Heritage House Nursing Center Troy, NY | A | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349305363 |
| 2022 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $666,088 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349302303 |
| 2022 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $374,702 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349302303 |
| 2022 | The James a Eddy Memorial Geriatric Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $137,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349302303 |
| 2022 | Beverwyck Inc Slingerlands, NY | A | $28,302 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349302303 |
| 2022 | Heritage House Nursing Center Troy, NY | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349302303 |
| 2021 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $708,336 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221339349302442 |
| 2021 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $162,930 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221339349302442 |
| 2021 | The Community Hospice Inc Albany, NY | A | $132,688 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221339349302442 |
| 2021 | The James a Eddy Memorial Geriatric Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221339349302442 |
| 2021 | Seton Health at Schuyler Ridge Residential Healthcare Clifton Park, NY | A | $62,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221339349302442 |
| 2021 | Beverwyck Inc Slingerlands, NY | A | $17,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221339349302442 |
| 2020 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $752,716 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304619 |
| 2020 | The Community Hospice Inc Albany, NY | A | $151,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304619 |
| 2020 | Capital Region Geriatric Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304619 |
| 2020 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $94,520 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304619 |
| 2020 | Memorial Hospital Albany NY Albany, NY | A | $65,887 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304619 |
| 2020 | Marjorie Doyle Rockwell Center Cohoes, NY | A | $17,513 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141349349304619 |
| 2018 | Heritage House Nursing Center Inc Troy, NY | A | $259,394 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | The Marjorie Doyle Rockwell Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $257,690 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | Villa Mary Immaculate Albany, NY | A | $85,015 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | Home Aide Service of Eastern New York Inc Troy, NY | A | $78,201 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | Memorial Hospital Albany NY Albany, NY | A | $66,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | Hawthorne Ridge Inc East Greenbush, NY | A | $45,908 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | Sunnyview Hospital and Rehabilitation Center Schenectady, NY | A | $38,900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
| 2018 | Capital Region Geriatric Center Inc Cohoes, NY | A | $5,440 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349302386 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631349349301548 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521349349310122 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349305363 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331359349302303 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221339349302442 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141349349304619 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911349349302386 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222564710.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.