Grants paid by Chittenden Community Television
EIN 22-2582888 · Burlington, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A32Z
Chittenden Community Television of Burlington, VT (EIN 22-2582888) reported 23 grants paid totaling $955,000 to 23 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$955,000
23 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | $955,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Chittenden Community Television, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Peg-Tv Inc 03-0363333 | A | Saint Albans, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Catamount Access Television Corporation 22-3192985 | A | Bennington, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Mount Mansfield Community Television 04-3360750 | A | Richmond, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Springfield Area Public Access Television 03-0358977 | A | Springfield, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Greater Northshire Access Television 03-0353581 | A | Manchester Center, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| The Media Factory 46-0469007 | A | Burlington, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Community Access Television DBA Junction Arts Media 22-3205843 | A | White River Junction, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Lake Champlain Access Tv 03-0340350 | A | Colchester, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Brattleboro Community Televison Inc 03-0322134 | A | Brattleboro, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Onion River Community Access Media 42-1611563 | A | Montepelier, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Kingdom Access Television 03-0340233 | A | Saint Johnsbury, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Northeast Access Committee 03-0337798 | A | Newport, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Rutland Community Television 03-0343449 | A | Rutland, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Central Vermont Community Television 03-0346298 | A | Barre, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Okemo Valley Tv Corp 03-0370616 | A | Ludlow, VT | 1 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Green Mountain Access Tv 03-0218296 | A | Hyde Park, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Windsor Area Communtiy Television 82-2227398 | A | Windsor, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Woodstock Community Television 03-0367229 | A | Woodstock, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Northeast Addision Television Inc 01-0621878 | A | Bristol, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Mad River Valley Television Inc 03-0357623 | A | Waitsfield, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Kingdom Access Television 74-3038000 | A | Hardwick, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Middlebury Community Tv 03-0323402 | A | Middlebury, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Falls Area Community Television Inc 04-3391357 | A | Bellows Falls, VT | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northeast Access Committee Newport, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Lake Champlain Access Tv Colchester, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Greater Northshire Access Television Manchester Center, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Brattleboro Community Televison Inc Brattleboro, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Okemo Valley Tv Corp Ludlow, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Rutland Community Television Rutland, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Kingdom Access Television Saint Johnsbury, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Community Access Television DBA Junction Arts Media White River Junction, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Springfield Area Public Access Television Springfield, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Mount Mansfield Community Television Richmond, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Central Vermont Community Television Barre, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | The Media Factory Burlington, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Catamount Access Television Corporation Bennington, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Onion River Community Access Media Montepelier, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Northwest Peg-Tv Inc Saint Albans, VT | A | $45,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Windsor Area Communtiy Television Windsor, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Northeast Addision Television Inc Bristol, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Middlebury Community Tv Middlebury, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Falls Area Community Television Inc Bellows Falls, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Mad River Valley Television Inc Waitsfield, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Green Mountain Access Tv Hyde Park, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Woodstock Community Television Woodstock, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
| 2024 | Kingdom Access Television Hardwick, VT | A | $35,000 | paid | Fund operations | 202511849349301316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511849349301316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222582888.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.