funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Broome County YMCA Foundation

EIN 22-2604920 · Binghamton, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P27I

Broome County YMCA Foundation of Binghamton, NY (EIN 22-2604920) reported 4 grants paid totaling $60,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$15,000
20221$15,000
20231$15,000
20241$15,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Broome County YMCA Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Binghamton-Broome County YMCA 15-0532282ABinghamton, NY4$60,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Broome County YMCA Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Binghamton-Broome County YMCA Binghamton, NYA$15,000paidSUPPORT FOR YMCA PROGRAMS202543079349302669
2023Binghamton-Broome County YMCA Binghamton, NYA$15,000paidSUPPORT FOR YMCA PROGRAMS202423169349302382
2022Binghamton-Broome County YMCA Binghamton, NYA$15,000paidSUPPORT FOR YMCA PROGRAMS202313139349304376
2020Binghamton-Broome County YMCA Binghamton, NYA$15,000paidSUPPORT FOR YMCA PROGRAMS202132649349300848

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543079349302669
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423169349302382
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313139349304376
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132649349300848

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222604920.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.