funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Nami New Jersey

EIN 22-2619966 · North Brunswick, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Nami New Jersey of North Brunswick, NJ (EIN 22-2619966) reported 3 grants paid totaling $25,528 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,528

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,026
20211$8,797
20221$8,705

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Nami New Jersey, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nami Atlanticcape May 22-3217473AOcean City, NJ2$17,5022022
Nami Ocean County Inc 22-3091473AToms River, NJ1$8,0262020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nami New Jersey
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Nami Atlanticcape May Ocean City, NJA$8,705paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES202331359349318713
2021Nami Atlanticcape May Ocean City, NJA$8,797paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES202231339349308228
2020Nami Ocean County Inc Toms River, NJA$8,026paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES202101329349300815

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349318713
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231339349308228
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101329349300815

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222619966.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.