funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Vila B Webber 1985 Charitable Trust

EIN 22-2824617 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Vila B Webber 1985 Charitable Trust of Boston, MA (EIN 22-2824617) reported 21 grants paid totaling $664,300 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$664,300

21 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$115,000
20235$162,000
20246$189,500
20256$197,800

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Vila B Webber 1985 Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Roxbury Latin School 04-2104857BWest Roxbury, MA4$240,0002025
The Farm School 22-2959081BAthol, MA4$119,5002025
Women's Lunch Place 22-2514148BBoston, MA4$105,0002025
Wendell P Clark Memorial YMCA 04-2173363DWinchendon, MA3$74,8002025
Rosie's Place 04-2582187BBoston, MA3$50,0002025
Massachusetts Foundation for Humanities & Public Policy Inc 22-2504778CNorthampton, MA2$50,0002025
Washington Humane Society Fbo St Hubert's Animal Welfare CenterUMadison, NJ1$25,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vila B Webber 1985 Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Roxbury Latin School West Roxbury, MAB$60,000paidGeneral Purpose202522479349100622
2025The Farm School Athol, MAB$35,000paidGeneral Purpose202522479349100622
2025Women's Lunch Place Boston, MAC$30,000paidGeneral Purpose202522479349100622
2025Wendell P Clark Memorial YMCA Winchendon, MAD$27,800paidGeneral Purpose202522479349100622
2025Massachusetts Foundation for Humanities & Public Policy Inc Northampton, MAC$25,000paidGeneral Purpose202522479349100622
2025Rosie's Place Boston, MAB$20,000paidGeneral Purpose202522479349100622
2024Roxbury Latin School West Roxbury, MAB$60,000paidGeneral Purpose202442859349100504
2024Women's Lunch Place Boston, MAC$30,000paidGeneral Purpose202442859349100504
2024The Farm School Athol, MAB$29,500paidClemente Course202442859349100504
2024Massachusetts Foundation for Humanities & Public Policy Inc Northampton, MAC$25,000paidGeneral Purpose202442859349100504
2024Wendell P Clark Memorial YMCA Winchendon, MAD$25,000paidGeneral Purpose202442859349100504
2024Rosie's Place Boston, MAB$20,000paidGeneral Purpose202442859349100504
2023Roxbury Latin School West Roxbury, MAB$60,000paidGeneral Purpose202322999349100907
2023The Farm School Athol, MAB$30,000paidGeneral Purpose202322999349100907
2023Women's Lunch Place Boston, MAC$25,000paidGeneral Purpose202322999349100907
2023Washington Humane Society Fbo St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center Madison, NJU$25,000paidGeneral Purpose202322999349100907
2023Wendell P Clark Memorial YMCA Winchendon, MAD$22,000paidGeneral Purpose202322999349100907
2021Roxbury Latin School West Roxbury, MAB$60,000paidGeneral Purpose202132539349101123
2021The Farm School Athol, MAB$25,000paidClemente Course202132539349101123
2021Women's Lunch Place Boston, MAB$20,000paidGeneral Purpose202132539349101123
2021Rosie's Place Boston, MAB$10,000paidGeneral Purpose202132539349101123

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522479349100622
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202442859349100504
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322999349100907
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202132539349101123

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222824617.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.