Grants paid by Vermont Community Loan Fund
EIN 22-2864900 · Montpelier, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L210
Vermont Community Loan Fund of Montpelier, VT (EIN 22-2864900) reported 23 grants paid totaling $646,249 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$646,249
23 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $39,165 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $197,041 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $217,279 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $140,314 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $52,450 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Vermont Community Loan Fund, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naturepedic 26-3057733 | A | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2 | $178,300 | 2020 |
| Center for Agriculture Economy Ltd 57-1201683 | A | Hardwick, VT | 1 | $96,164 | 2021 |
| Agricultural Digesters LLC 84-2798131 | A | Williston, VT | 2 | $55,864 | 2021 |
| Monument Farms Three Gen LLC 26-4713436 | A | Weybridge, VT | 1 | $52,450 | 2022 |
| Crj Consulting Group L3 82-4038916 | A | Brattleboro, VT | 1 | $40,080 | 2020 |
| Ne Farm Energy 37-1700536 | A | Burlington, VT | 2 | $39,600 | 2021 |
| Center for Women & Enterprise Inc 04-3256236 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Pownal Preschool Inc 03-0341078 | A | North Troy, VT | 2 | $27,103 | 2018 |
| Georgia's Next Generation LLC 82-4740194 | A | Georgia, VT | 2 | $22,062 | 2019 |
| Assoc for Africans Living in Vt 03-0371003 | A | Burlington, VT | 1 | $19,435 | 2020 |
| Mad River Food Hub 45-1480714 | A | Waitsfield, VT | 1 | $15,225 | 2019 |
| Good Shephard's Little Lambs 03-0223823 | A | Rutland, VT | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Bennington County Starting Points 03-0351564 | A | Bennington, VT | 1 | $12,418 | 2019 |
| Bridgewater Area Comm Found Inc 83-1706093 | A | Bridgewater, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Alliance for a Just Society 91-1635554 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Early Childhood Professionals Netw 46-2432311 | A | White River Junction, VT | 1 | $8,034 | 2019 |
| Connections Early Childhood 80-0514615 | A | Fairlee, VT | 1 | $8,034 | 2019 |
| Erika Lynch LLC 81-4582924 | A | Plainfield, VT | 1 | $6,480 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Monument Farms Three Gen LLC Weybridge, VT | A | $52,450 | paid | 202331309349301318 | |
| 2021 | Center for Agriculture Economy Ltd Hardwick, VT | A | $96,164 | paid | 202211339349302311 | |
| 2021 | Agricultural Digesters LLC Williston, VT | A | $22,150 | paid | 202211339349302311 | |
| 2021 | Ne Farm Energy Burlington, VT | A | $22,000 | paid | 202211339349302311 | |
| 2020 | Naturepedic Chagrin Falls, OH | A | $66,450 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2020 | Crj Consulting Group L3 Brattleboro, VT | A | $40,080 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2020 | Agricultural Digesters LLC Williston, VT | A | $33,714 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2020 | Center for Women & Enterprise Inc Boston, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2020 | Assoc for Africans Living in Vt Burlington, VT | A | $19,435 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2020 | Ne Farm Energy Burlington, VT | A | $17,600 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2020 | Alliance for a Just Society Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202121199349302012 | |
| 2019 | Naturepedic Chagrin Falls, OH | A | $111,850 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Mad River Food Hub Waitsfield, VT | A | $15,225 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Good Shephard's Little Lambs Rutland, VT | A | $15,000 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Bennington County Starting Points Bennington, VT | A | $12,418 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Bridgewater Area Comm Found Inc Bridgewater, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Georgia's Next Generation LLC Georgia, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Connections Early Childhood Fairlee, VT | A | $8,034 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Early Childhood Professionals Netw White River Junction, VT | A | $8,034 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2019 | Erika Lynch LLC Plainfield, VT | A | $6,480 | paid | 202041229349301414 | |
| 2018 | Pownal Preschool Inc North Troy, VT | A | $15,000 | paid | 201911209349301201 | |
| 2018 | Chaput Family Farms North Troy, VT | A | $12,103 | paid | 201911209349301201 | |
| 2018 | Georgia's Next Generation LLC Georgia, VT | A | $12,062 | paid | 201911209349301201 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349301318 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211339349302311 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121199349302012 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041229349301414 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911209349301201 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222864900.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.