funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Vermont Community Loan Fund

EIN 22-2864900 · Montpelier, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L210

Vermont Community Loan Fund of Montpelier, VT (EIN 22-2864900) reported 23 grants paid totaling $646,249 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$646,249

23 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$39,165
20199$197,041
20207$217,279
20213$140,314
20221$52,450

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Vermont Community Loan Fund, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Naturepedic 26-3057733AChagrin Falls, OH2$178,3002020
Center for Agriculture Economy Ltd 57-1201683AHardwick, VT1$96,1642021
Agricultural Digesters LLC 84-2798131AWilliston, VT2$55,8642021
Monument Farms Three Gen LLC 26-4713436AWeybridge, VT1$52,4502022
Crj Consulting Group L3 82-4038916ABrattleboro, VT1$40,0802020
Ne Farm Energy 37-1700536ABurlington, VT2$39,6002021
Center for Women & Enterprise Inc 04-3256236ABoston, MA1$30,0002020
Pownal Preschool Inc 03-0341078ANorth Troy, VT2$27,1032018
Georgia's Next Generation LLC 82-4740194AGeorgia, VT2$22,0622019
Assoc for Africans Living in Vt 03-0371003ABurlington, VT1$19,4352020
Mad River Food Hub 45-1480714AWaitsfield, VT1$15,2252019
Good Shephard's Little Lambs 03-0223823ARutland, VT1$15,0002019
Bennington County Starting Points 03-0351564ABennington, VT1$12,4182019
Bridgewater Area Comm Found Inc 83-1706093ABridgewater, VT1$10,0002019
Alliance for a Just Society 91-1635554ASeattle, WA1$10,0002020
Early Childhood Professionals Netw 46-2432311AWhite River Junction, VT1$8,0342019
Connections Early Childhood 80-0514615AFairlee, VT1$8,0342019
Erika Lynch LLC 81-4582924APlainfield, VT1$6,4802019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vermont Community Loan Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Monument Farms Three Gen LLC Weybridge, VTA$52,450paid202331309349301318
2021Center for Agriculture Economy Ltd Hardwick, VTA$96,164paid202211339349302311
2021Agricultural Digesters LLC Williston, VTA$22,150paid202211339349302311
2021Ne Farm Energy Burlington, VTA$22,000paid202211339349302311
2020Naturepedic Chagrin Falls, OHA$66,450paid202121199349302012
2020Crj Consulting Group L3 Brattleboro, VTA$40,080paid202121199349302012
2020Agricultural Digesters LLC Williston, VTA$33,714paid202121199349302012
2020Center for Women & Enterprise Inc Boston, MAA$30,000paid202121199349302012
2020Assoc for Africans Living in Vt Burlington, VTA$19,435paid202121199349302012
2020Ne Farm Energy Burlington, VTA$17,600paid202121199349302012
2020Alliance for a Just Society Seattle, WAA$10,000paid202121199349302012
2019Naturepedic Chagrin Falls, OHA$111,850paid202041229349301414
2019Mad River Food Hub Waitsfield, VTA$15,225paid202041229349301414
2019Good Shephard's Little Lambs Rutland, VTA$15,000paid202041229349301414
2019Bennington County Starting Points Bennington, VTA$12,418paid202041229349301414
2019Bridgewater Area Comm Found Inc Bridgewater, VTA$10,000paid202041229349301414
2019Georgia's Next Generation LLC Georgia, VTA$10,000paid202041229349301414
2019Connections Early Childhood Fairlee, VTA$8,034paid202041229349301414
2019Early Childhood Professionals Netw White River Junction, VTA$8,034paid202041229349301414
2019Erika Lynch LLC Plainfield, VTA$6,480paid202041229349301414
2018Pownal Preschool Inc North Troy, VTA$15,000paid201911209349301201
2018Chaput Family Farms North Troy, VTA$12,103paid201911209349301201
2018Georgia's Next Generation LLC Georgia, VTA$12,062paid201911209349301201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349301318
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211339349302311
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121199349302012
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041229349301414
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911209349301201

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222864900.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.