Grants paid by Hoyt Foundation Inc
EIN 22-2940515 · Sturbridge, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P80
Hoyt Foundation Inc of Sturbridge, MA (EIN 22-2940515) reported 37 grants paid totaling $1,288,826 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,288,826
37 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $151,070 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $243,839 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $201,417 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $207,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $180,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $170,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $135,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Hoyt Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Seals of Mass 04-2103867 | A | Worcester, MA | 7 | $335,000 | 2024 |
| Boston Children's Hospital 04-2774441 | A | Boston, MA | 6 | $330,000 | 2024 |
| Center of Hope 04-2311571 | A | Southbridge, MA | 7 | $268,000 | 2024 |
| Venture Community Services Inc 04-2593315 | A | Sturbridge, MA | 5 | $158,070 | 2022 |
| Chelmsford Integrated Preschool 04-6001112 | A | Chelmsford, MA | 2 | $50,256 | 2020 |
| The Doug Flutie Foundation 04-3543134 | A | Framingham, MA | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Metrowest YMCA 04-2281530 | A | Hopkinton, MA | 3 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Als Association Northern Ne 13-3271855 | A | Concord, NH | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Path 22-3015830 | A | Natick, MA | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Hockomock Area YMCA 04-2131749 | A | North Attleborough, MA | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Team Hoyt Denver 99-5141586 | A | Englewood, CO | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202532269349302668 | |
| 2024 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202532269349302668 | |
| 2024 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202532269349302668 | |
| 2024 | Team Hoyt Denver Englewood, CO | A | $0 + $10,012 non-cash | paid | 202532269349302668 | |
| 2023 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202402289349302375 | |
| 2023 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202402289349302375 | |
| 2023 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202402289349302375 | |
| 2023 | The Doug Flutie Foundation Framingham, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | 202402289349302375 | |
| 2023 | Metrowest YMCA Hopkinton, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202402289349302375 | |
| 2022 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202320569349300402 | |
| 2022 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202320569349300402 | |
| 2022 | The Doug Flutie Foundation Framingham, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | 202320569349300402 | |
| 2022 | Venture Community Services Inc Sturbridge, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | 202320569349300402 | |
| 2022 | Als Association Northern Ne Concord, NH | A | $25,000 | paid | 202320569349300402 | |
| 2022 | Metrowest YMCA Hopkinton, MA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202320569349300402 | |
| 2021 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $72,500 | paid | 202242279349300009 | |
| 2021 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202242279349300009 | |
| 2021 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202242279349300009 | |
| 2021 | Venture Community Services Inc Sturbridge, MA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202242279349300009 | |
| 2020 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2020 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2020 | Venture Community Services Inc Sturbridge, MA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2020 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2020 | Metrowest YMCA Hopkinton, MA | A | $15,000 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2020 | Path Natick, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2020 | Chelmsford Integrated Preschool Chelmsford, MA | A | $6,417 | paid | 202120469349300742 | |
| 2019 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $90,000 | paid | 202030489349300703 | |
| 2019 | Chelmsford Integrated Preschool Chelmsford, MA | A | $43,839 | paid | 202030489349300703 | |
| 2019 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $40,000 | paid | 202030489349300703 | |
| 2019 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202030489349300703 | |
| 2019 | Venture Community Services Inc Sturbridge, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202030489349300703 | |
| 2019 | Path Natick, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202030489349300703 | |
| 2018 | Easter Seals of Mass Worcester, MA | A | $45,000 | paid | 201920469349300602 | |
| 2018 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $40,000 | paid | 201920469349300602 | |
| 2018 | Venture Community Services Inc Sturbridge, MA | A | $33,070 | paid | 201920469349300602 | |
| 2018 | Center of Hope Southbridge, MA | A | $25,500 | paid | 201920469349300602 | |
| 2018 | Hockomock Area YMCA North Attleborough, MA | A | $7,500 | paid | 201920469349300602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532269349302668 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402289349302375 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320569349300402 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202242279349300009 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120469349300742 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202030489349300703 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920469349300602 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222940515.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.