funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Morris Rugby Corporation C/O Blaise Latriano

EIN 22-2975743 · Morristown, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Morris Rugby Corporation C/O Blaise Latriano of Morristown, NJ (EIN 22-2975743) reported 2 grants paid totaling $20,658 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,658

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,500
20221$13,158

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Morris Rugby Corporation C/O Blaise Latriano, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Paul Mcdevitt Memorial Funds 47-4637407ASpotsylvania Courthous, VA1$13,1582022
Atlantic Health System Inc 22-3380375AMorristown, NJ1$7,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Morris Rugby Corporation C/O Blaise Latriano
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Paul Mcdevitt Memorial Funds Spotsylvania Courthous, VAA$13,158paid202320759349301022
2020Atlantic Health System Inc Morristown, NJA$7,500paid202100469349301575

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-08-31not stated2021v4.0202320759349301022
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202100469349301575

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/222975743.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.