funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by New York Association of Training and Employment Professionals Inc

EIN 22-3010593 · Albany, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

New York Association of Training and Employment Professionals Inc of Albany, NY (EIN 22-3010593) reported 4 grants paid totaling $373,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$373,000

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$210,000
20212$163,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from New York Association of Training and Employment Professionals Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jobsfirstnyc 41-2242653ANew York, NY2$264,0002021
Wework Co Nycetc 13-2612524ANew York, NY2$109,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New York Association of Training and Employment Professionals Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Jobsfirstnyc New York, NYA$114,000paidEDUCATIONAL202102869349301205
2021Wework Co Nycetc New York, NYA$49,000paidEDUCATIONAL202102869349301205
2019Jobsfirstnyc New York, NYA$150,000paidEDUCATIONAL201903039349300710
2019Wework Co Nycetc New York, NYA$60,000paidEDUCATIONAL201903039349300710

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102869349301205
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201903039349300710

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223010593.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.