Grants paid by The Nursing Economics Foundation Inc
EIN 22-3025058 · Pitman, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I
The Nursing Economics Foundation Inc of Pitman, NJ (EIN 22-3025058) reported 18 grants paid totaling $69,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$69,000
18 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $17,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Nursing Economics Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Student Nurses Foundation 13-3123125 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 6 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| American Nephrology Nurses Associat 23-7189008 | A | Pitman, NJ | 6 | $26,000 | 2024 |
| Suna Foundation 93-0696206 | A | Pitman, NJ | 3 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Academy of Medical-Surgical Nurses 22-3141758 | A | Sewell, NJ | 3 | $1,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | National Student Nurses Foundation Brooklyn, NY | A | $0 | paid | 202521959349300632 | |
| 2024 | American Nephrology Nurses Associat Pitman, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 202521959349300632 | |
| 2024 | Suna Foundation Pitman, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 202521959349300632 | |
| 2024 | Academy of Medicalsurgical Nurses Sewell, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 202521959349300632 | |
| 2023 | National Student Nurses Foundation Brooklyn, NY | A | $0 | paid | 202442149349301604 | |
| 2023 | Academy of Medical-Surgical Nurses Sewell, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 202442149349301604 | |
| 2023 | Suna Foundation Pitman, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 202442149349301604 | |
| 2023 | American Nephrology Nurses Associat Pitman, NJ | A | $0 | paid | 202442149349301604 | |
| 2022 | National Student Nurses Foundation Brooklyn, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | 202342009349301014 | |
| 2022 | American Nephrology Nurses Associat Pitman, NJ | A | $7,000 | paid | 202342009349301014 | |
| 2022 | Academy of Medical-Surgical Nurses Sewell, NJ | A | $1,500 | paid | 202342009349301014 | |
| 2022 | Suna Foundation Pitman, NJ | A | $1,500 | paid | 202342009349301014 | |
| 2021 | National Student Nurses Found New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | 202242169349301619 | |
| 2021 | American Nurse Nephrologists Pitman, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | 202242169349301619 | |
| 2020 | National Student Nurses Foundation New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | 202101619349300205 | |
| 2020 | American Nurse Nephrologists Assn Pitman, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | 202101619349300205 | |
| 2018 | National Student Nurses Foundation New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | 201902679349300525 | |
| 2018 | American Nurse Nephrologists Assn Pitman, NJ | A | $7,000 | paid | 201902679349300525 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521959349300632 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442149349301604 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342009349301014 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202242169349301619 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101619349300205 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902679349300525 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223025058.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.