Grants paid by Parents Support Group-New Jersey Inc
EIN 22-3048887 · Little Falls, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I40Z
Parents Support Group-New Jersey Inc of Little Falls, NJ (EIN 22-3048887) reported 12 grants paid totaling $325,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$325,000
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $75,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Parents Support Group-New Jersey Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Board of Family & Children Services 13-5564937 | A | New York, NY | 5 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Rollins College 59-0624440 | A | Winter Park, FL | 5 | $110,000 | 2024 |
| Alina Lodge 22-1656055 | A | Blairstown, NJ | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Caron Outpatient Treatment Ce 23-6050680 | A | Wernersville, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Jewish Board Family & Chi New York, NY | A | $40,000 | paid | Support drug rehabiliation programs | 202502179349300945 |
| 2024 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | Support sober living program | 202502179349300945 |
| 2023 | The Jewish Board New York, NY | A | $60,000 | paid | Support drug rehabiliation programs | 202433169349303788 |
| 2023 | Caron Outpatient Treatment Ce Wernersville, PA | A | $15,000 | paid | Support drug rehabiliation programs | 202433169349303788 |
| 2022 | Alina Lodge Blairstown, NJ | A | $50,000 | paid | support drug rehabilitation programs | 202332859349300503 |
| 2022 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | support sober living program | 202332859349300503 |
| 2021 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | ADDICTION PREVENTION | 202212069349300426 |
| 2021 | Jewish Board of Family & Children Services New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | ADDICTION PREVENTION | 202212069349300426 |
| 2020 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | ADDICTION PREVENTION | 202121299349300457 |
| 2020 | Jewish Board of Family & Children Services New York, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | ADDICTION PREVENTION | 202121299349300457 |
| 2018 | Jewish Board of Family & Children Services New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | ADDICTION PREVENTION | 201910999349300926 |
| 2018 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | ADDICTION PREVENTION | 201910999349300926 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502179349300945 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433169349303788 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332859349300503 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212069349300426 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121299349300457 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910999349300926 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223048887.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.