Grants paid by Clark Foundation
EIN 22-3062596 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T900
Clark Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 22-3062596) reported 48 grants paid totaling $647,777 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$647,777
48 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $97,694 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $79,734 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $155,059 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $92,580 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $107,648 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $115,062 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Clark Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metrowest Community Health Care | U | Framingham, MA | 5 | $88,848 | 2024 |
| First Congregational Ch Natick | U | Natick, MA | 2 | $82,550 | 2023 |
| First Congregational Ch Natick C/O Trustees | U | Natick, MA | 2 | $59,144 | 2021 |
| Animal Welfare Soc Kennebunk Me 23-7018176 | D | W Kennebunk, ME | 6 | $53,968 | 2025 |
| Natick Historical Soc | U | Natick, MA | 6 | $53,968 | 2025 |
| New Hampshire Humane Soc 02-6006374 | C | Laconia, NH | 6 | $53,968 | 2025 |
| Walnut Hill School | U | Natick, MA | 6 | $53,968 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $44,382 | 2024 |
| Huggins Hospital 02-0223332 | B | Wolfeboro, NH | 4 | $39,186 | 2025 |
| First Congregational Church Natick | U | Natick, MA | 1 | $38,355 | 2025 |
| First Congregational Church of Natick | U | Natick, MA | 1 | $35,881 | 2024 |
| Metrowest Health Foundation 04-2121342 | B | Framingham, MA | 1 | $19,191 | 2025 |
| Huggins Hospital Attn Development Office | U | Wolfeboro, NH | 2 | $14,782 | 2021 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $9,586 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Congregational Church Natick Natick, MA | U | $38,355 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | Metrowest Health Foundation Framingham, MA | B | $19,191 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | Huggins Hospital Wolfeboro, NH | B | $9,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | Walnut Hill School Natick, MA | U | $9,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | Natick Historical Society Natick, MA | U | $9,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | Animal Welfare Society Kennebunk W Kennebunk, ME | D | $9,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $9,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2025 | New Hampshire Humane Society Laconia, NH | C | $9,586 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202543079349100244 |
| 2024 | First Congregational Church of Natick Natick, MA | U | $35,881 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | Metrowest Community Health Care Framingham, MA | U | $17,953 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | Animal Welfare Soc Kennebunk Me W Kennebunk, ME | D | $8,969 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | Natick Historical Society Natick, MA | U | $8,969 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | New Hampshire Humane Society Laconia, NH | C | $8,969 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | Walnut Hill School Natick, MA | U | $8,969 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $8,969 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2024 | Huggins Hospital Wolfeboro, NH | B | $8,969 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432969349100218 |
| 2023 | First Congregational Ch Natick Natick, MA | U | $30,861 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | Metrowest Community Health Care Framingham, MA | U | $15,441 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | Walnut Hill School Natick, MA | U | $7,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $7,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | New Hampshire Humane Soc Laconia, NH | B | $7,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | Huggins Hospital Wolfeboro, NH | B | $7,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | Natick Historical Soc Natick, MA | U | $7,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2023 | Animal Welfare Soc Kennebunk Me W Kennebunk, ME | D | $7,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202323009349101507 |
| 2022 | First Congregational Ch Natick Natick, MA | U | $51,689 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | Metrowest Community Health Care Framingham, MA | U | $25,862 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | New Hampshire Humane Soc Laconia, NH | B | $12,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | Animal Welfare Soc Kennebunk Me W Kennebunk, ME | D | $12,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | Walnut Hill School Natick, MA | U | $12,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $12,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | Natick Historical Soc Natick, MA | U | $12,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2022 | Huggins Hospital Wolfeboro, NH | B | $12,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349100863 |
| 2021 | First Congregational Ch Natick C/O Trustees Natick, MA | U | $26,578 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | Metrowest Community Health Care Framingham, MA | U | $13,298 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | New Hampshire Humane Soc Laconia, NH | C | $6,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $6,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | Walnut Hill School Natick, MA | U | $6,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | Huggins Hospital Attn Development Office Wolfeboro, NH | U | $6,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | Natick Historical Soc Natick, MA | U | $6,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2021 | Animal Welfare Soc Kennebunk Me W Kennebunk, ME | D | $6,643 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220499349100107 |
| 2020 | First Congregational Ch Natick C/O Trustees Natick, MA | U | $32,566 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | Metrowest Community Health Care Framingham, MA | U | $16,294 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | New Hampshire Humane Soc Laconia, NH | C | $8,139 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | Natick Historical Soc Natick, MA | U | $8,139 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $8,139 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | Huggins Hospital Attn Development Office Wolfeboro, NH | U | $8,139 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | Animal Welfare Soc Kennebunk Me W Kennebunk, ME | D | $8,139 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
| 2020 | Walnut Hill School Natick, MA | U | $8,139 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111179349100746 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543079349100244 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432969349100218 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323009349101507 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330329349100863 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220499349100107 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111179349100746 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223062596.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.