funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by The Robb Charitable Trust C/O Lindsey Robb

EIN 22-3087631 · Jamaica Plain, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Robb Charitable Trust C/O Lindsey Robb of Jamaica Plain, MA (EIN 22-3087631) reported 3 grants paid totaling $44,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,000
20202$35,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Robb Charitable Trust C/O Lindsey Robb, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Penn State UniversityUOld Main, PA1$30,0002020
YMCA of the North Shore Inc 04-2104913BBeverly, MA1$9,0002019
The University at Albany Foundation 14-1503972BAlbany, NY1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robb Charitable Trust C/O Lindsey Robb
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Penn State University Old Main, PAU$30,000paidENDOWING SCHOLARSHIP FUND202143199349108054
2020The University at Albany Foundation Albany, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL202143199349108054
2019YMCA of the North Shore Inc Beverly, MAB$9,000paidGENERAL202100129349100100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349108054
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202100129349100100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223087631.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.