funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Sullivan Family Foundation

EIN 22-3109302 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sullivan Family Foundation of MI (EIN 22-3109302) reported 15 grants paid totaling $85,250 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$85,250

15 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$35,000
20209$40,250
20222$2,000
20232$8,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Sullivan Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Metro United Way 61-0444680BLouisville, KY1$25,0002018
Nativity Prep Academy 33-0886247DSan Diego, CA1$10,0002020
American Academy of Nursing 52-2213870BWashington, DC1$10,0002018
Dartmouth CollegeUHanover, NH1$10,0002020
St Anthony's ParishUSouth Bend, IN1$7,5002023
Pegasus Farms 34-1472997CHartville, OH1$5,0002020
Trinity On the Border 30-0288953BLa Feria, TX1$5,0002020
Stark County Hunger Task Force 34-1374549BCanton, OH1$4,0002020
Refuge of HopeUCanton, OH1$3,0002020
Josette Beddell Foundation 27-2164164DCanton, OH2$3,0002022
WksuUKent, OH1$1,0002020
Dana Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040BBoston, MA1$1,0002022
Center for the Homeless 35-1768544BSouth Bend, IN1$5002023
Make-a-Wish FoundationUBoston, MA1$2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sullivan Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023St Anthony's Parish South Bend, INU$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422259349100407
2023Center for the Homeless South Bend, INB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422259349100407
2022Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MAB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322199349100002
2022Josette Beddell Foundation Canton, OHD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322199349100002
2020Dartmouth College Hanover, NHU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Nativity Prep Academy San Diego, CAD$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Pegasus Farms Hartville, OHC$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Trinity On the Border La Feria, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Stark County Hunger Task Force Canton, OHB$4,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Refuge of Hope Canton, OHU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Josette Beddell Foundation Canton, OHD$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Wksu Kent, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2020Make-a-Wish Foundation Boston, MAU$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121799349100812
2018Metro United Way Louisville, KYB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201903129349100955
2018American Academy of Nursing Washington, DCB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201903129349100955

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422259349100407
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322199349100002
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121799349100812
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201903129349100955

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223109302.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.