Grants paid by Hospice Foundation of Wny Inc
EIN 22-3137812 · Cheektowaga, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30J
Hospice Foundation of Wny Inc of Cheektowaga, NY (EIN 22-3137812) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,913,812 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,913,812
14 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $1,053,553 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,860,259 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hospice Foundation of Wny Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospice Buffalo Inc 51-0202066 | A | Cheektowaga, NY | 4 | $2,101,504 | 2024 |
| Hospice & Palliative Care Buffalo Inc 22-3141532 | A | Cheektowaga, NY | 4 | $472,402 | 2024 |
| Supportive Medical Partners Pllc 20-0847340 | A | Cheektowaga, NY | 3 | $263,096 | 2024 |
| Palliative Care Institute Inc 16-1593163 | A | Cheektowaga, NY | 1 | $76,810 | 2020 |
| Saunders Properties Inc 20-5359753 | A | Cheektowaga, NY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hospice & Palliative Care Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $194,016 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202503189349301330 |
| 2024 | Saunders Properties Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $14,556 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202503189349301330 |
| 2024 | Hospice Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $2,112,005 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202503189349301330 |
| 2024 | Supportive Medical Partners Pllc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $184,874 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202503189349301330 |
| 2023 | Hospice & Palliative Care Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $4,233,430 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202412969349300026 |
| 2023 | Saunders Properties Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $14,125 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202412969349300026 |
| 2023 | Supportive Medical Partners Pllc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $2,822,287 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202412969349300026 |
| 2023 | Hospice Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $0 + $3,155,567 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202412969349300026 |
| 2022 | Hospice Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $1,205,911 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202332779349301658 |
| 2022 | Hospice & Palliative Care Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $391,252 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202332779349301658 |
| 2022 | Supportive Medical Partners Pllc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $263,096 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202332779349301658 |
| 2020 | Hospice Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $895,593 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202132719349300828 |
| 2020 | Hospice & Palliative Care Buffalo Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $81,150 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202132719349300828 |
| 2020 | Palliative Care Institute Inc Cheektowaga, NY | A | $76,810 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202132719349300828 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349301330 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412969349300026 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332779349301658 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132719349300828 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223137812.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.