Grants paid by The Robsar Foundation Inc C/O Blanche S Goldenberg
EIN 22-3145036 · CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Robsar Foundation Inc C/O Blanche S Goldenberg of CT (EIN 22-3145036) reported 9 grants paid totaling $16,870 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$16,870
9 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $7,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,870 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Robsar Foundation Inc C/O Blanche S Goldenberg, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Loomis Chaffee School | U | Windsor, CT | 4 | $7,870 | 2023 |
| Cornell University | U | Ithaca, NY | 2 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| The Solomon Schechter Day School 06-0873657 | D | West Hartford, CT | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor, CT | U | $1,870 | paid | CENTENNIAL CAMPAIGN | 202431299349101933 |
| 2022 | The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor, CT | U | $2,000 | paid | CENTENNIAL CAMPAIGN | 202321239349101207 |
| 2022 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | INNOVATIVE PROGRAMMING AND TUITION ASSISTANCE ANNUAL GIVING CAMPAIGN | 202321239349101207 |
| 2022 | The Solomon Schechter Day School West Hartford, CT | D | $1,000 | paid | INNOVATIVE PROGRAMMING AND TUITION ASSISTANCE ANNUAL GIVING CAMPAIGN | 202321239349101207 |
| 2021 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | INNOVATIVE PROGRAMMING AND TUITION ASSISTANCE ANNUAL GIVING CAMPAIGN | 202221319349103352 |
| 2021 | The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor, CT | U | $2,000 | paid | CENTENNIAL CAMPAIGN | 202221319349103352 |
| 2021 | The Solomon Schechter Day School West Hartford, CT | D | $1,000 | paid | INNOVATIVE PROGRAMMING AND TUITION ASSISTANCE ANNUAL GIVING CAMPAIGN | 202221319349103352 |
| 2020 | The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor, CT | U | $2,000 | paid | CENTENNIAL CAMPAIGN | 202101319349102480 |
| 2020 | The Solomon Schechter Day School West Hartford, CT | D | $1,000 | paid | INNOVATIVE PROGRAMMING AND TUITION ASSISTANCE ANNUAL GIVING CAMPAIGN | 202101319349102480 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349101933 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321239349101207 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221319349103352 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101319349102480 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223145036.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.