funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc

EIN 22-3217578 · Pomona, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc of Pomona, NJ (EIN 22-3217578) reported 80 grants paid totaling $894,097 to 31 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$894,097

80 grants

Recipients

31

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202014$137,200
202117$135,500
202214$197,811
202315$161,586
202412$141,000
20258$121,000

Top recipients

The 31 recipients receiving the most from Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stockton UniversityUGalloway, NJ6$359,8002025
Atlantic Cape Community College 22-2393679CAtlantic City, NJ6$107,6002025
Bacharach Institute for Rehabilitation 21-0634964BPomona, NJ2$92,8972023
Atlantic Cape FoundationUMays Landing, NJ3$75,0002023
The College of New Jersey 23-7094608BEwing Township, NJ6$42,0002025
Rowan University 61-1790074BGlassboro, NJ6$35,0002025
Fordham University 13-1740451BBronx, NY4$15,8002023
Moravian CollegeUBethlehem, PA3$15,0002022
Salisbury University 23-7407011BSalisbury, MD4$15,0002024
Jacksonville UniversityUJacksonville, FL3$13,0002025
Farleigh DickinsonUTeaneck, NJ3$12,0002024
Kutztown University 23-2256893CKutztown, PA3$12,0002025
Rutgers University 22-1935678CNewark, NJ3$11,5002024
Manhattan College 51-0254993BBronx, NY3$10,5002022
Seton Hall University 22-1500645CSouth Orange, NJ2$10,0002021
Aspen UniversityUDenver, CO2$7,0002022
University of Pittsburg 25-1465279CPittsburgh, PA2$6,5002021
James Madison University 23-7211720BHarrisonburg, VA2$6,5002021
Delaware UniversityUNewark, DE2$6,0002025
Stevens Institute of TechnologyUHoboken, NJ2$5,5002021
Ocean County College 22-2303358CToms River, NJ2$4,5002024
Kean University 52-1538499BUnion, NJ1$4,0002023
Desales UniversityUCenter Valley, PA1$4,0002022
University of DelawareUNewark, DE1$4,0002023
Ursinus CollegeUCollegeville, PA2$4,0002025
Drew UniversityUMadison, NJ1$4,0002024
Temple 82-4696343DPhiladelphia, PA1$3,0002021
Kgr Health AcademyUAsheboro, NC1$2,5002023
Jersey College School of NursingUEwing, NJ1$2,5002020
Drexel UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA1$2,0002020
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine 23-1355135BPhiladelphia, PA1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 80 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stockton University Galloway, NJU$66,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJC$25,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJB$12,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025Rowan University Glassboro, NJB$8,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025Kutztown University Kutztown, PAC$4,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025Delaware University Newark, DEU$2,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025Ursinus College Collegeville, PAU$2,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2025Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FLU$2,000paidScholarship202640479349100624
2024Stockton University Galloway, NJU$64,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJC$29,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJB$12,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FLU$7,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Salisbury University Salisbury, MDB$4,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Delaware University Newark, DEU$4,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Drew University Madison, NJU$4,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Farleigh Dickinson Teaneck, NJU$4,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Rutgers University Newark, NJC$4,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Rowan University Glassboro, NJB$4,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Ocean County College Toms River, NJC$3,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2024Ursinus College Collegeville, PAU$2,000paidScholarship202510739349101016
2023Stockton University Galloway, NJU$58,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Atlantic Cape Foundation Mays Landing, NJU$25,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Bacharach Institute for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJB$23,086paidRoy Goldberg Salary202431279349102043
2023The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJB$9,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Rowan University Glassboro, NJB$8,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Salisbury University Salisbury, MDB$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJC$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FLU$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Fordham University Bronx, NYB$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Rutgers University Newark, NJC$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Kutztown University Kutztown, PAC$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023University of Delaware Newark, DEU$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Kean University Union, NJB$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Farleigh Dickinson Teaneck, NJU$4,000paidScholarship202431279349102043
2023Kgr Health Academy Asheboro, NCU$2,500paidScholarship202431279349102043
2022Bacharach Institute for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJB$69,811paidRoy Goldberg Salary202320909349100812
2022Stockton University Galloway, NJU$54,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Atlantic Cape Foundation Mays Landing, NJU$25,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJC$8,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Moravian College Bethlehem, PAU$5,000paidscholarship202320909349100812
2022The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJB$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Fordham University Bronx, NYB$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Salisbury University Salisbury, MDB$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Rowan University Glassboro, NJB$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Farleigh Dickinson Teaneck, NJU$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Manhattan College Bronx, NYB$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Desales University Center Valley, PAU$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Kutztown University Kutztown, PAC$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2022Aspen University Denver, COU$4,000paidScholarship202320909349100812
2021Stockton University Galloway, NJU$56,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Atlantic Cape Foundation Mays Landing, NJU$25,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJC$6,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Seton Hall University South Orange, NJC$5,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Moravian College Bethlehem, PAU$5,000paidscholarship202230709349100218
2021Fordham University Bronx, NYB$4,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Rutgers University Newark, NJC$3,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021James Madison University Harrisonburg, VAB$3,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021University of Pittsburg Pittsburgh, PAC$3,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Manhattan College Bronx, NYB$3,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Aspen University Denver, COU$3,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Temple Philadelphia, PAD$3,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJB$3,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJU$3,000paidDonation202230709349100218
2021Rowan University Glassboro, NJB$3,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Salisbury University Salisbury, MDB$3,000paidScholarship202230709349100218
2021Ocean County College Toms River, NJC$1,500paidScholarship202230709349100218
2020Stockton University Galloway, NJU$61,300paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJC$35,100paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Rowan University Glassboro, NJB$8,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Moravian College Bethlehem, PAU$5,000paidscholarship202111319349102226
2020Seton Hall University South Orange, NJC$5,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Fordham University Bronx, NYB$3,800paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Manhattan College Bronx, NYB$3,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020James Madison University Harrisonburg, VAB$3,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020University of Pittsburg Pittsburgh, PAC$3,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Jersey College School of Nursing Ewing, NJU$2,500paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJU$2,500paidDonation202111319349102226
2020Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$2,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJB$2,000paidScholarship202111319349102226
2020Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Philadelphia, PAB$1,000paidScholarship202111319349102226

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640479349100624
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510739349101016
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431279349102043
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202320909349100812
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230709349100218
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111319349102226

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223217578.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.