Grants paid by Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc
EIN 22-3217578 · Pomona, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc of Pomona, NJ (EIN 22-3217578) reported 80 grants paid totaling $894,097 to 31 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$894,097
80 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 14 | $137,200 | — |
| 2021 | 17 | $135,500 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $197,811 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $161,586 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $141,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $121,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from Hollander Memorial Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton University | U | Galloway, NJ | 6 | $359,800 | 2025 |
| Atlantic Cape Community College 22-2393679 | C | Atlantic City, NJ | 6 | $107,600 | 2025 |
| Bacharach Institute for Rehabilitation 21-0634964 | B | Pomona, NJ | 2 | $92,897 | 2023 |
| Atlantic Cape Foundation | U | Mays Landing, NJ | 3 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| The College of New Jersey 23-7094608 | B | Ewing Township, NJ | 6 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| Rowan University 61-1790074 | B | Glassboro, NJ | 6 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Fordham University 13-1740451 | B | Bronx, NY | 4 | $15,800 | 2023 |
| Moravian College | U | Bethlehem, PA | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Salisbury University 23-7407011 | B | Salisbury, MD | 4 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Jacksonville University | U | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Farleigh Dickinson | U | Teaneck, NJ | 3 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Kutztown University 23-2256893 | C | Kutztown, PA | 3 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Rutgers University 22-1935678 | C | Newark, NJ | 3 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| Manhattan College 51-0254993 | B | Bronx, NY | 3 | $10,500 | 2022 |
| Seton Hall University 22-1500645 | C | South Orange, NJ | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Aspen University | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| University of Pittsburg 25-1465279 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $6,500 | 2021 |
| James Madison University 23-7211720 | B | Harrisonburg, VA | 2 | $6,500 | 2021 |
| Delaware University | U | Newark, DE | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | U | Hoboken, NJ | 2 | $5,500 | 2021 |
| Ocean County College 22-2303358 | C | Toms River, NJ | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Kean University 52-1538499 | B | Union, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Desales University | U | Center Valley, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| University of Delaware | U | Newark, DE | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Ursinus College | U | Collegeville, PA | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Drew University | U | Madison, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Temple 82-4696343 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Kgr Health Academy | U | Asheboro, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Jersey College School of Nursing | U | Ewing, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine 23-1355135 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 80 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $66,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJ | C | $25,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJ | B | $12,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | Kutztown University Kutztown, PA | C | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | Delaware University Newark, DE | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2025 | Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202640479349100624 |
| 2024 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $64,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJ | C | $29,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJ | B | $12,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Salisbury University Salisbury, MD | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Delaware University Newark, DE | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Drew University Madison, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Farleigh Dickinson Teaneck, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | C | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Ocean County College Toms River, NJ | C | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2024 | Ursinus College Collegeville, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202510739349101016 |
| 2023 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $58,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Atlantic Cape Foundation Mays Landing, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Bacharach Institute for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | B | $23,086 | paid | Roy Goldberg Salary | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJ | B | $9,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Salisbury University Salisbury, MD | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJ | C | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FL | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Fordham University Bronx, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | C | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Kutztown University Kutztown, PA | C | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Kean University Union, NJ | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Farleigh Dickinson Teaneck, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2023 | Kgr Health Academy Asheboro, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202431279349102043 |
| 2022 | Bacharach Institute for Rehabilitation Pomona, NJ | B | $69,811 | paid | Roy Goldberg Salary | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $54,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Atlantic Cape Foundation Mays Landing, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJ | C | $8,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJ | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Fordham University Bronx, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Salisbury University Salisbury, MD | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Farleigh Dickinson Teaneck, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Manhattan College Bronx, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Desales University Center Valley, PA | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Kutztown University Kutztown, PA | C | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2022 | Aspen University Denver, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202320909349100812 |
| 2021 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $56,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Atlantic Cape Foundation Mays Landing, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJ | C | $6,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Fordham University Bronx, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | C | $3,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | James Madison University Harrisonburg, VA | B | $3,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | University of Pittsburg Pittsburgh, PA | C | $3,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Manhattan College Bronx, NY | B | $3,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Aspen University Denver, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Temple Philadelphia, PA | D | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJ | B | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | Donation | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Salisbury University Salisbury, MD | B | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2021 | Ocean County College Toms River, NJ | C | $1,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202230709349100218 |
| 2020 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $61,300 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Atlantic Cape Community College Atlantic City, NJ | C | $35,100 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $8,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Fordham University Bronx, NY | B | $3,800 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Manhattan College Bronx, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | James Madison University Harrisonburg, VA | B | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | University of Pittsburg Pittsburgh, PA | C | $3,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Jersey College School of Nursing Ewing, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | Donation | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | The College of New Jersey Ewing Township, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
| 2020 | Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202111319349102226 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640479349100624 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510739349101016 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431279349102043 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202320909349100812 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230709349100218 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111319349102226 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223217578.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.