funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Somerset Hills Education Foundation Inc

EIN 22-3446481 · Bernardsville, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J32Z

Somerset Hills Education Foundation Inc of Bernardsville, NJ (EIN 22-3446481) reported 2 grants paid totaling $34,199 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,199

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$25,000
20251$9,199

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Somerset Hills Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Somerset Hills School District See Part IV (3 Schools)UBernardsville, NJ1$25,0002021
Somerset Hills School DistrictUBernardsville, NJ1$9,1992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Somerset Hills Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Somerset Hills School District Bernardsville, NJU$9,199paidGRANTS WERE MADE TO FUND VARIOUS PROJECTS THROUGH THE SCHOOL DISTRICT202523539349300342
2021Somerset Hills School District See Part IV (3 Schools) Bernardsville, NJU$25,000paidGrants were provided to Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School and Bernards High School for technology initiatives and classroom grants.202303219349300125

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523539349300342
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202303219349300125

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223446481.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.