funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Olive D Keffer Medical Equipment Fund

EIN 22-3481081 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Olive D Keffer Medical Equipment Fund of Manchester, NH (EIN 22-3481081) reported 8 grants paid totaling $189,312 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$189,312

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$27,715
20191$27,561
20201$27,597
20211$11,619
20221$13,278
20231$12,818
20241$41,285
20251$27,439

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Olive D Keffer Medical Equipment Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct 51-0194237CWindsor, VT8$189,3122025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Olive D Keffer Medical Equipment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mt Ascutney Hospital and Health Ct Windsor, VTC$27,439paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202601219349100710
2024Mt Ascutney Hospital and Health Ct Windsor, VTC$41,285paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202511229349100406
2023Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct Windsor, VTC$12,818paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202421219349101257
2022Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct Windsor, VTC$13,278paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202301119349100310
2021Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct Windsor, VTC$11,619paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202201199349100905
2020Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct Windsor, VTC$27,597paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202131239349101628
2019Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct Windsor, VTC$27,561paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202041219349101204
2018Mt Ascutney Hospital & Health Ct Windsor, VTC$27,715paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT201911129349100701

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601219349100710
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511229349100406
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421219349101257
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301119349100310
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201199349100905
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349101628
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041219349101204
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911129349100701

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223481081.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.