Grants paid by New Jersey Manufacturing Extension Program Incorporated
EIN 22-3495011 · Cedar Knolls, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S020
New Jersey Manufacturing Extension Program Incorporated of Cedar Knolls, NJ (EIN 22-3495011) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,681,245 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,681,245
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $26,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $55,245 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $1,600,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from New Jersey Manufacturing Extension Program Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uri Research Foundation 36-4644408 | A | Kingston, RI | 1 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Fuzehub Inc 46-3122950 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Delaware Valley Industrial Resource Center 23-2531413 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Massachusetts Mep 04-3459696 | A | Auburn, MA | 1 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Gobain 95-1947155 | A | Wayne, NJ | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Komline Sanderson 22-1442955 | A | Peapack, NJ | 2 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Bruker Ost 27-1508418 | A | Carteret, NJ | 2 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Urban League of Essex County 22-1554540 | A | Newark, NJ | 1 | $11,245 | 2020 |
| Cb Kaupp and Sons 22-1617383 | A | Maplewood, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Exothermic Molding Inc 22-2459942 | A | Kenilworth, NJ | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fuzehub Inc Albany, NY | A | $400,000 | paid | MARITIME DEFENSE SC PROJECT | 202601779349300905 |
| 2025 | Massachusetts Mep Auburn, MA | A | $400,000 | paid | MARITIME DEFENSE SC PROJECT | 202601779349300905 |
| 2025 | Uri Research Foundation Kingston, RI | A | $400,000 | paid | MARITIME DEFENSE SC PROJECT | 202601779349300905 |
| 2025 | Delaware Valley Industrial Resource Center Philadelphia, PA | A | $400,000 | paid | MARITIME DEFENSE SC PROJECT | 202601779349300905 |
| 2020 | Urban League of Essex County Newark, NJ | A | $11,245 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202101349349302340 |
| 2020 | Bruker Ost Carteret, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202101349349302340 |
| 2020 | Cb Kaupp and Sons Maplewood, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202101349349302340 |
| 2020 | Komline Sanderson Peapack, NJ | A | $8,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202101349349302340 |
| 2020 | Exothermic Molding Inc Kenilworth, NJ | A | $8,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202101349349302340 |
| 2020 | Saint Gobain Wayne, NJ | A | $8,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202101349349302340 |
| 2019 | Saint Gobain Wayne, NJ | A | $12,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202041409349300409 |
| 2019 | Komline Sanderson Peapack, NJ | A | $8,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202041409349300409 |
| 2019 | Bruker Ost Carteret, NJ | A | $6,000 | paid | apprenticeship program | 202041409349300409 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601779349300905 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101349349302340 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041409349300409 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223495011.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.