Grants paid by Cannon Family Foundation Inc
EIN 22-3505286 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Cannon Family Foundation Inc of NY (EIN 22-3505286) reported 18 grants paid totaling $84,365 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$84,365
18 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $2,852 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $81,513 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Cannon Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Family Foundation LLC 85-1553383 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $79,217 | 2020 |
| St Francis Hospital 11-2050523 | B | Roslyn, NY | 2 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| Plan USA 13-5661832 | C | Warwick, RI | 2 | $717 | 2020 |
| Xavier High School | U | New York, NY | 1 | $600 | 2019 |
| St Patrick's Cathedral | U | New York, NY | 2 | $550 | 2020 |
| Csc | U | Trenton, NJ | 1 | $536 | 2020 |
| Fulfill 22-2622522 | B | Neptune, NJ | 1 | $200 | 2019 |
| Silver Shield 13-3120746 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $200 | 2020 |
| Sacred Heart Church 21-0635013 | C | Bay Head, NJ | 2 | $150 | 2020 |
| Bay Head Fire 52-1942305 | D | Bay Head, NJ | 1 | $140 | 2020 |
| Planned Parenthood | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $105 | 2020 |
| First Congregational Church 22-1510211 | B | Westfield, NJ | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| S Komen | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $50 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cannon Family Foundation LLC New York, NY | C | $79,217 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | St Francis Hospital Roslyn, NY | B | $800 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | Csc Trenton, NJ | U | $536 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | Plan USA Warwick, RI | C | $315 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | Bay Head Fire Bay Head, NJ | D | $140 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood Washington, DC | U | $105 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | Silver Shield New York, NY | C | $100 | paid | POLICE ACTIVITIES | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | First Congregational Church Westfield, NJ | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart Church Bay Head, NJ | C | $100 | paid | CATHOLIC CHURCH | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | St Patrick's Cathedral New York, NY | U | $50 | paid | CHARITY | 202131269349101843 |
| 2020 | S Komen Dallas, TX | U | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202131269349101843 |
| 2019 | St Francis Hospital Roslyn, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202031159349100303 |
| 2019 | Xavier High School New York, NY | U | $600 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202031159349100303 |
| 2019 | St Patrick's Cathedral New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | CHARITY | 202031159349100303 |
| 2019 | Plan USA Warwick, RI | C | $402 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202031159349100303 |
| 2019 | Fulfill Neptune, NJ | B | $200 | paid | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | 202031159349100303 |
| 2019 | Silver Shield New York, NY | C | $100 | paid | POLICE ACTIVITIES | 202031159349100303 |
| 2019 | Sacred Heart Church Bay Head, NJ | C | $50 | paid | CATHOLIC CHURCH | 202031159349100303 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131269349101843 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031159349100303 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223505286.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.