Grants paid by The Sandra Kupperman Foundation Inc
EIN 22-3526092 · Morristown, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Sandra Kupperman Foundation Inc of Morristown, NJ (EIN 22-3526092) reported 41 grants paid totaling $673,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$673,000
41 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $100,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $126,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $108,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $113,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $113,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $113,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Sandra Kupperman Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Theatre Company 22-3445114 | C | Fair Lawn, NJ | 6 | $183,000 | 2025 |
| The Jillian Fund 46-3805324 | B | Montvale, NJ | 6 | $180,000 | 2025 |
| Nourishnj Inc 22-3084025 | D | Morristown, NJ | 6 | $180,000 | 2025 |
| Mayo Performing Arts Center | U | Morristown, NJ | 6 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Caring Contact | U | Westfield, NJ | 6 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| Centenary Stage Company | U | Hackettstown, NJ | 6 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Casa | U | Cedar Knolls, NJ | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Washington Association of New Jersey 22-6033913 | C | Morristown, NJ | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Skyline Theatre Company Fair Lawn, NJ | C | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2025 | The Jillian Fund Montvale, NJ | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2025 | Nourishnj Inc Morristown, NJ | D | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2025 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2025 | Caring Contact Westfield, NJ | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2025 | Centenary Stage Company Hackettstown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2025 | Casa Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202631349349102008 |
| 2024 | The Jillian Fund Montvale, NJ | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2024 | Skyline Theatre Company Fair Lawn, NJ | C | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2024 | Nourishnj Inc Morristown, NJ | D | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2024 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2024 | Caring Contact Westfield, NJ | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2024 | Centenary Stage Company Hackettstown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2024 | Casa Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531359349104633 |
| 2023 | The Jillian Fund Montvale, NJ | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2023 | Skyline Theatre Company Fair Lawn, NJ | C | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2023 | Nourishnj Inc Morristown, NJ | D | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2023 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2023 | Caring Contact Westfield, NJ | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2023 | Casa Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2023 | Centenary Stage Company Hackettstown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202401359349101790 |
| 2022 | Nourishnj Inc Morristown, NJ | D | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341359349100529 |
| 2022 | The Jillian Fund Montvale, NJ | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341359349100529 |
| 2022 | Skyline Theatre Company Fair Lawn, NJ | C | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341359349100529 |
| 2022 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341359349100529 |
| 2022 | Caring Contact Westfield, NJ | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341359349100529 |
| 2022 | Centenary Stage Company Hackettstown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341359349100529 |
| 2021 | The Jillian Fund Montvale, NJ | B | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2021 | Skyline Theatre Company Fair Lawn, NJ | C | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2021 | Nourishnj Inc Morristown, NJ | D | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2021 | Caring Contact Westfield, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2021 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2021 | Centenary Stage Company Hackettstown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2021 | Washington Association of New Jersey Morristown, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202241369349103279 |
| 2020 | Skyline Theatre Company Fair Lawn, NJ | C | $28,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
| 2020 | The Jillian Fund Montvale, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
| 2020 | Nourishnj Inc Morristown, NJ | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
| 2020 | Caring Contact Westfield, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
| 2020 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
| 2020 | Centenary Stage Company Hackettstown, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
| 2020 | Washington Association of New Jersey Morristown, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202113199349101556 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631349349102008 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531359349104633 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401359349101790 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349100529 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241369349103279 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349101556 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223526092.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.