funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Judith & Lester Lieberman Foundation

EIN 22-3584229 · West Orange, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Judith & Lester Lieberman Foundation of West Orange, NJ (EIN 22-3584229) reported 8 grants paid totaling $749,107 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$749,107

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$117,954
20191$63,109
20201$135,252
20211$95,971
20221$65,510
20231$116,169
20241$87,222
20251$67,920

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Judith & Lester Lieberman Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ListingUVarious, NJ8$749,1072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Judith & Lester Lieberman Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Listing Various, NJU$67,920paidVARIOUS202641279349101614
2024See Attached Listing Various, NJU$87,222paidVARIOUS202531219349100243
2023See Attached Listing Various, NJU$116,169paidVARIOUS202401159349100705
2022See Attached Listing Various, NJU$65,510paidVARIOUS202331159349100408
2021See Attached Listing Various, NJU$95,971paidVARIOUS202211229349101451
2020See Attached Listing Various, NJU$135,252paidVARIOUS202121179349101242
2019See Attached Listing Various, NJU$63,109paidVARIOUS202031399349100608
2018See Attached Listing Various, NJU$117,954paidVARIOUS201901299349100205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641279349101614
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531219349100243
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349100705
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331159349100408
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211229349101451
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349101242
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031399349100608
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901299349100205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223584229.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.