Grants paid by The Goldie Rutenberg and Parents
EIN 22-3625504 · Flushing, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
The Goldie Rutenberg and Parents of Flushing, NY (EIN 22-3625504) reported 12 grants paid totaling $956,360 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$956,360
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $85,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,360 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $270,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $520,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $43,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Goldie Rutenberg and Parents, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Select Charity Fund 84-2437761 | B | Skokie, IL | 3 | $823,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish National Fund 83-2880252 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $60,000 | 2018 |
| Chazaq Organization USA Inc 46-2148352 | B | Flushing, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Hebrew Free Burial Association 13-5596755 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Chabad Jewish Center of Suffern | U | Suffern, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Coordinating Council for the Jewish 26-1320314 | C | Far Rockaway, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Chesed Fund 20-2890101 | D | Pikesville, MD | 2 | $8,360 | 2022 |
| Boys Town Jerusalem 11-5324002 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Hebrew Free Burial Society 13-5562239 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Israel Select Charity Fund Skokie, IL | B | $43,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349104559 |
| 2024 | Israel Select Charity Fund Skokie, IL | B | $520,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513179349101686 |
| 2023 | Israel Select Charity Fund Skokie, IL | B | $260,000 | paid | CHARTABLE | 202442759349100419 |
| 2023 | Coordinating Council for the Jewish Far Rockaway, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442759349100419 |
| 2022 | Chesed Fund Pikesville, MD | D | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202333049349100313 |
| 2021 | The Chesed Fund Baltimore, MD | D | $5,360 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201939349100700 |
| 2020 | Hebrew Free Burial Association New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202112809349100516 |
| 2019 | Chabad Jewish Center of Suffern Suffern, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202012459349100206 |
| 2019 | Hebrew Free Burial Society New York, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202012459349100206 |
| 2018 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $60,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931369349100333 |
| 2018 | Chazaq Organization USA Inc Flushing, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931369349100333 |
| 2018 | Boys Town Jerusalem New York, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931369349100333 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349104559 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513179349101686 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442759349100419 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333049349100313 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201939349100700 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112809349100516 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202012459349100206 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931369349100333 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223625504.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.