Grants paid by Hidden Ponds Foundation Inc C/O Carolyn Ferolito
EIN 22-3640312 · New Vernon, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE I71
Hidden Ponds Foundation Inc C/O Carolyn Ferolito of New Vernon, NJ (EIN 22-3640312) reported 13 grants paid totaling $142,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$142,500
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Hidden Ponds Foundation Inc C/O Carolyn Ferolito, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pg Chambers School | U | Cedar Knolls, NJ | 5 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation for Morristown Medical Center 22-3392808 | B | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Atlantic Health System Foundation for Morristown Medical Center | U | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Parker Family Health Center 22-3619518 | B | Red Bank, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Eclc Foundation | U | Chatham, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Cohome Inc 82-1500888 | B | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Streetsquash Newark | U | Newark, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Plaid House 23-7286195 | B | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Head Start Community Program of Morris County 22-2507286 | C | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Foundation for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ART THERAPY PROGRAM IN THE ER. | 202513089349100306 |
| 2024 | Atlantic Health System Foundation for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF MORRISTOWN MEDICAL CENTER'S MISSION TO CONTINUOUSLY EXPAND VITAL PROGRAMS AND SERVICES, ENHANCE CLINICAL EDUCATION, PRIORITIZE EXCELLENCE IN PATIENT CARE. | 202412559349101201 |
| 2024 | Pg Chambers School Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PGCS'S MISSION TO BE A LEADER IN THE FIELD OF SPECIAL EDUCATION AND THERAPY SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. | 202412559349101201 |
| 2023 | Parker Family Health Center Red Bank, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE PARKER FAMILY HEALTH CENTER COMMITMENT TO SERVE AS AN INITIAL HEALTH CARE ACCESS POINT, MAKING IT POSSIBLE FOR UNINSURED PATIENTS TO ESTABLISH THE ROUTINE RELATIONSHIP WITH A MEDICAL CAREGIVER THAT INSURED PATIENTS ENJOY WITH A PRIMARY PHYSICIAN. | 202411739349100211 |
| 2023 | Pg Chambers School Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PGCS'S MISSION TO BE A LEADER IN THE FIELD OF SPECIAL EDUCATION AND THERAPY SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. | 202411739349100211 |
| 2021 | Eclc Foundation Chatham, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT ECLC IN ITS MISSION TO EDUCATE STUDENTS AGES 521 WITH SEVERE LEARNING AND/OR LANGUAGE DISABILITIES, AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER, DOWN SYNDROME OR MULTIPLE DISABILITIES AT HO-HO-KUS AND CHATHAM SCHOOLS. | 202211659349100826 |
| 2021 | Pg Chambers School Morristown, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PGCS'S MISSION TO BE A LEADER IN THE FIELD OF SPECIAL EDUCATION AND THERAPY SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. | 202211659349100826 |
| 2020 | Cohome Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF COHOME'S MISSION TO DEVELOP HOLISTIC HOUSING SOLUTIONS THAT PROMOTE DIGNITY AND INCLUSION FOR ADULTS WITH AND WITHOUT DISABILITIES. | 202101669349101115 |
| 2019 | Pg Chambers School Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $15,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PGCS'S MISSION TO BE A LEADER IN THE FIELD OF SPECIAL EDUCATION AND THERAPY SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. | 202040429349100709 |
| 2018 | Streetsquash Newark Newark, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | In support of StreetSquash Newark's mission to provide a comprehensive after-school youth enrichment program that combines intensive academic support with squash instruction, one-on-one mentoring, service learning, college access and preparation, and professional development for young people from adolescence through college graduation. | 201910309349100706 |
| 2018 | Plaid House Morristown, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | In support of the Plaid House's mission to provide a home to ten teenage girls who have been placed there through the Children's System of Care. Plaid House is a community-based program that provides an array of therapeutic services. The program provides an opportunity for residents to learn and grow through daily living | 201910309349100706 |
| 2018 | Pg Chambers School Cedar Knolls, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | In support of PGCS's mission to be a leader in the field of special education and therapy services for children with developmental disabilities. | 201910309349100706 |
| 2018 | Head Start Community Program of Morris County Morristown, NJ | C | $2,500 | paid | In support of Head Start Community Program of Morris County's mission to provide comprehensive support for child development and school readiness, from prenatal to kindergarten ages, for the community's most vulnerable children | 201910309349100706 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513089349100306 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412559349101201 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411739349100211 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211659349100826 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101669349101115 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040429349100709 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-07-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910309349100706 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223640312.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.