Grants paid by Greeniaus Family Foundation Inc
EIN 22-3653794 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Greeniaus Family Foundation Inc of NY (EIN 22-3653794) reported 24 grants paid totaling $63,073 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$63,073
24 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | $59,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $4,073 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Greeniaus Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Seeing Eye 22-1539721 | C | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Mayo Performing Arts Center | U | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $11,000 | 2020 |
| Cornerstone Family Programs 22-1489900 | B | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
| Wnet 26-2810489 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Homeless Solutions | U | Cedar Knolls, New Jersey | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Mcgill University | U | Montreal, QUEBEC | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Interfaith Food Pantry 22-3618468 | B | Morris Plains, NJ | 2 | $2,250 | 2021 |
| United Way of Northern New Jersey 22-1487247 | C | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Leukemia and Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Loyola Jesuit Center | U | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Tri-Country Scholarship Fund 22-2354475 | C | Mendham, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Young Audiences Arts for Learning | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Children On the Green 22-3256124 | B | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Jbws | U | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| American-Italian Cancer Foundation 13-3035711 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Morris Minute Men 23-7092571 | B | Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Reeves-Reed Arboretum 23-7335987 | B | Summit, NJ | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Morris Country Library Foundation 22-3356178 | C | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Morris Township Fmba Local 70 | U | Convent Station, NJ | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| Firefighters Morris Twp Local 70 | U | Convent Station, NJ | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
| St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center | U | Madison, NJ | 1 | $148 | 2021 |
| Museum of Arts and Design 13-3585408 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $125 | 2021 |
| Morris Township Local No 133 | U | Convent Station, NJ | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | United Way of Northern New Jersey Morristown, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | Loyola Jesuit Center Morristown, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | Morris Country Library Foundation Morristown, NJ | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | Interfaith Food Pantry Network Morris Plains, NJ | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | Morris Township Fmba Local 70 Convent Station, NJ | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | St Hubert's Animal Welfare Center Madison, NJ | U | $148 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | Museum of Arts and Design New York, NY | B | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2021 | Morris Township Local No 133 Convent Station, NJ | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202123569349100502 |
| 2020 | The Seeing Eye Morristown, NJ | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, NJ | U | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Cornerstone Family Programs Morristown, NJ | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Wnet New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Homeless Solutions Cedar Knolls, New Jersey | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND501 (c) ID - 20-2032957 | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Mcgill University Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Interfaith Food Pantry Morris Plains, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Tri-Country Scholarship Fund Mendham, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Young Audiences Arts for Learning Princeton, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Children On the Green Morristown, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDSECTION 501 (C) - EIN 98-0379620 | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Morris Minute Men Morris Plains, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Jbws Morristown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | American-Italian Cancer Foundation New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Reeves-Reed Arboretum Summit, NJ | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202131239349101373 |
| 2020 | Firefighters Morris Twp Local 70 Convent Station, NJ | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE FUND | 202131239349101373 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123569349100502 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131239349101373 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223653794.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.