funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Bais Tova Inc

EIN 22-3674957 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B24

Bais Tova Inc of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 22-3674957) reported 15 grants paid totaling $174,773 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$174,773

15 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20201$10,000
20213$26,250
20223$68,197
20232$15,136
20243$21,390
20252$23,800

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Bais Tova Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Veromamtanu Gates of MercyULakewood, NJ1$49,4602022
Yeshiva Emek Halocho 45-2961941ALakewood, NJ4$43,0002022
Donors Fund 47-4844275ALakewood, NJ1$14,0002025
Toras Menachem 26-2931164ALakewood, NJ1$10,0002024
Tiferes Yaakov 83-4411630ALakewood, NJ1$9,8002025
Tzur Foundation 83-3109108ALakewood, NJ1$9,5402023
Tiferes Shulem 22-3753152ALakewood, NJ1$8,7502021
New Jersey Center for Judaic Studie 22-2388989ALakewood, NJ1$7,5002021
Ateres Tzvi 84-3673134ALakewood, NJ1$6,0002024
Tiferes YerachmielUMonsey, NY1$5,7372022
Cong Tiferes Inc 86-3081473AMonsey, NY1$5,5962023
Bnos Bina 22-3697561ALakewood, NJ1$5,3902024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bais Tova Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Donors Fund Lakewood, NJA$14,000paidCHARITABLE202601359349311575
2025Tiferes Yaakov Lakewood, NJA$9,800paidCHARITABLE202601359349311575
2024Toras Menachem Lakewood, NJA$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202521189349302582
2024Ateres Tzvi Lakewood, NJA$6,000paidCHARITABLE202521189349302582
2024Bnos Bina Lakewood, NJA$5,390paidEDUCATIONAL202521189349302582
2023Tzur Foundation Lakewood, NJA$9,540paidCHARITABLE202401369349319660
2023Cong Tiferes Inc Monsey, NYA$5,596paidCHARITABLE202401369349319660
2022Veromamtanu Gates of Mercy Lakewood, NJU$49,460paid202321359349319347
2022Yeshiva Emek Halocho Lakewood, NJA$13,000paidEDUCATIONAL202321359349319347
2022Tiferes Yerachmiel Monsey, NYU$5,737paid202321359349319347
2021Yeshiva Emek Halocho Lakewood, NJA$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202220639349300217
2021Tiferes Shulem Lakewood, NJA$8,750paid202220639349300217
2021New Jersey Center for Judaic Studie Lakewood, NJA$7,500paid202220639349300217
2020Yeshiva Emek Halocho Lakewood, NJA$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202100989349300835
2018Yeshiva Emek Halocho Lakewood, NJA$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL201920309349301162

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202601359349311575
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521189349302582
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401369349319660
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202321359349319347
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202220639349300217
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100989349300835
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920309349301162

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223674957.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.