funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Victor M Richel Family Foundation Inc

EIN 22-3681344 · Elizabeth, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Victor M Richel Family Foundation Inc of Elizabeth, NJ (EIN 22-3681344) reported 24 grants paid totaling $108,832 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$108,832

24 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$22,850
20194$21,800
20202$3,750
20227$42,816
20233$15,116
20244$2,500

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Victor M Richel Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinitas Health FoundationUPo Box, NJ5$60,5002024
Union County College Fdn 22-2218627BCranford Nj, NJ6$41,0822024
Sisters of Charity of St Eliz 22-1487343DConvent Station, NJ5$3,6502024
Crimestoppers of Union CountyUWestfield, NJ1$1,0002022
Villanova UniversityUVillanova, PA1$1,0002022
Union County Fatherhood Intiative C 82-1133760DPlainfield, NJ2$5002022
Trustess Health FoundationUMillburn, NJ1$5002020
Center for Hope Hospice 22-2444824CLinden, NJ1$2502022
United Way - Greater Union CnyUElizabeth, NJ1$2502018
Northfield Learning CenterUNorthfield, NJ1$1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Victor M Richel Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Union County College Fdn Cranford Nj, NJB$2,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202533169349101328
2024Sisters of Charity of St Eliz Convent Station, NJD$100paidDONATION202533169349101328
2024Trinitas Health Foundation Po Box, NJU$100paidHOSPITAL/MEDICAL CENTER DONATION202533169349101328
2024Northfield Learning Center Northfield, NJU$100paidDONATION202533169349101328
2023Union County College Fdn Cranford Nj, NJB$10,066paidSCHOLARSHIP202443209349105399
2023Trinitas Health Foundation Po Box, NJU$4,400paidHOSPITAL/MEDICAL CENTER DONATION202443209349105399
2023Sisters of Charity of St Eliz Convent Station, NJD$650paidDONATION202443209349105399
2022Trinitas Health Foundation Po Box, NJU$28,000paidHOSPITAL/MEDICAL CENTER DONATION202301329349101405
2022Union County College Fdn Cranford Nj, NJB$11,416paidSCHOLARSHIP202301329349101405
2022Villanova University Villanova, PAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301329349101405
2022Crimestoppers of Union County Westfield, NJU$1,000paidscholarship202301329349101405
2022Sisters of Charity of St Eliz Convent Station, NJD$900paidDONATION202301329349101405
2022Union County Fatherhood Intiative C Plainfield, NJD$250paidDONATION202301329349101405
2022Center for Hope Hospice Linden, NJC$250paidHOSPICE CARE202301329349101405
2020Union County College Fdn Cranford Nj, NJB$3,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202112529349100411
2020Trustess Health Foundation Millburn, NJU$500paidDONATION202112529349100411
2019Trinitas Health Foundation Po Box, NJU$17,600paidHOSPITAL/MEDICAL CENTER DONATION202031909349100108
2019Union County College Fdn Cranford Nj, NJB$3,450paidSCHOLARSHIP202031909349100108
2019Sisters of Charity of St Eliz Convent Station, NJD$500paidDONATION202031909349100108
2019Union County Fatherhood Intiative C Plainfield, NJD$250paidDONATION202031909349100108
2018Union County College Fdn Cranford Nj, NJB$10,700paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349102885
2018Trinitas Health Foundation Po Box, NJU$10,400paidHOSPITAL/MEDICAL CENTER DONATION201901349349102885
2018Sisters of Charity of St Eliz Convent Station, NJD$1,500paidDONATION201901349349102885
2018United Way - Greater Union Cny Elizabeth, NJU$250paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349102885

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533169349101328
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349105399
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301329349101405
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112529349100411
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031909349100108
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349102885

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223681344.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.