Grants paid by Belizon Family Foundation
EIN 22-3694081 · Teaneck, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Belizon Family Foundation of Teaneck, NJ (EIN 22-3694081) reported 18 grants paid totaling $290,439 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$290,439
18 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $58,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $58,800 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $46,350 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $53,550 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $22,900 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $24,839 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Belizon Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hadar High School for Girls | U | Boca Raton, FL | 4 | $69,400 | 2025 |
| Katz Hillel Day School of Boca Rato 65-0489297 | C | Boca Raton, FL | 3 | $47,400 | 2021 |
| Boca Raton Synagogue 59-2446537 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 4 | $46,539 | 2025 |
| Katz Yeshiva High School 65-0781573 | D | Boca Raton, FL | 2 | $42,600 | 2024 |
| Yeshiva University | U | New York, NY | 2 | $32,500 | 2023 |
| Silverhill Hospital | U | New Canaan, CT | 1 | $26,000 | 2022 |
| Yeshiva High School | U | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| One Family Fund 11-3585917 | B | Teaneck, NJ | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boca Raton Synagogue Boca Raton, FL | B | $14,839 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631129349100903 |
| 2025 | Hadar High School for Girls Boca Raton, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631129349100903 |
| 2024 | Katz Yeshiva High School Boca Raton, FL | D | $12,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501259349100235 |
| 2024 | Boca Raton Synagogue Boca Raton, FL | B | $10,400 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501259349100235 |
| 2023 | Katz Yeshiva High School Boca Raton, FL | D | $30,100 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401309349103800 |
| 2023 | Boca Raton Synagogue Boca Raton, FL | B | $15,450 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401309349103800 |
| 2023 | Yeshiva University New York, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401309349103800 |
| 2022 | Silverhill Hospital New Canaan, CT | U | $26,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202321239349101107 |
| 2021 | Hadar High School for Girls Boca Raton, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202221329349100037 |
| 2021 | Katz Hillel Day School of Boca Rato Boca Raton, FL | C | $14,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202221329349100037 |
| 2021 | One Family Fund Teaneck, NJ | B | $6,000 | paid | THERAPY | 202221329349100037 |
| 2021 | Boca Raton Synagogue Deerfield Beach, FL | C | $5,850 | paid | EDUCATION | 202221329349100037 |
| 2020 | Yeshiva University New York, NY | U | $24,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202143059349100519 |
| 2020 | Hadar High School for Girls Boca Raton, FL | U | $19,400 | paid | EDUCATION | 202143059349100519 |
| 2020 | Katz Hillel Day School of Boca Rato Boca Raton, FL | C | $14,900 | paid | EDUCATION | 202143059349100519 |
| 2018 | Yeshiva High School Boca Raton, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931299349100718 |
| 2018 | Hadar High School for Girls Boca Raton, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931299349100718 |
| 2018 | Katz Hillel Day School of Boca Rato Boca Raton, FL | C | $18,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931299349100718 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631129349100903 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501259349100235 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401309349103800 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321239349101107 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221329349100037 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143059349100519 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931299349100718 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223694081.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.