funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Cumberland Empowerment Zone Corpora

EIN 22-3697249 · Vineland, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M242

Cumberland Empowerment Zone Corpora of Vineland, NJ (EIN 22-3697249) reported 7 grants paid totaling $291,360 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$291,360

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$216,360
20253$75,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Cumberland Empowerment Zone Corpora, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bridgeton Public SchoolsUBurlington, NJ1$64,8752018
Millville Board of Education 21-6000248AMillville, NJ1$63,0402018
Commercial Township 22-1845212APort Norris, NJ1$44,5342018
Vineland Public SchoolsUVineland, NJ1$43,9112018
City of MillvilleU1$25,0002025
City of VinelandU1$25,0002025
City of BridgetonU1$25,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cumberland Empowerment Zone Corpora
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of VinelandU$25,000paidCODE BLUE PROGRAM202601979349300005
2025City of MillvilleU$25,000paidCODE BLUE PROGRAM202601979349300005
2025City of BridgetonU$25,000paidCODE BLUE PROGRAM202601979349300005
2018Bridgeton Public Schools Burlington, NJU$64,875paidEDUCATION201902079349301160
2018Millville Board of Education Millville, NJA$63,040paidEDUCATION201902079349301160
2018Commercial Township Port Norris, NJA$44,534paidEDUCATION201902079349301160
2018Vineland Public Schools Vineland, NJU$43,911paidEDUCATION201902079349301160

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601979349300005
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902079349301160

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223697249.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.