funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Christian Healthcare Center Foundation Inc

EIN 22-3718702 · Wyckoff, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Christian Healthcare Center Foundation Inc of Wyckoff, NJ (EIN 22-3718702) reported 4 grants paid totaling $7,677,937 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,677,937

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$959,099
20221$4,568,520
20231$1,376,319
20241$773,999

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Christian Healthcare Center Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christian Health Care Center 22-1546163AWyckoff, NJ3$6,301,6182024
Christian Health 22-1549163AWyckoff, NJ1$1,376,3192023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Christian Healthcare Center Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Christian Health Wyckoff, NJA$773,999paidSupport OPS202513189349304701
2023Christian Health Wyckoff, NJA$1,376,319paidSUPPORT OPS202413199349309626
2022Christian Healthcare Center Wyckoff, NJA$4,568,520paidSUPPORT OPS202343199349314694
2020Christian Health Care Center Wyckoff, NJA$959,099paidSupport OPS202113139349306061

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202513189349304701
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349309626
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349314694
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113139349306061

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223718702.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.