funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Haller Locker Foundation

EIN 22-3731782 · Teaneck, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Haller Locker Foundation of Teaneck, NJ (EIN 22-3731782) reported 21 grants paid totaling $13,555 to 18 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,555

21 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$5,376
202215$3,188
20232$4,991

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Haller Locker Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
MiscUTeaneck, NJ1$4,4912023
Darkei Noam CharityUNew York, NY1$3,4122021
Gabriel Project Mumbai 45-4541556BBergenfield, NJ2$1,0002023
Project GabrielUBergenfield, NJ1$1,0002021
City Meals On WheelsUNew York, NY2$8282022
City Harvest 13-3170676CNew York, NY2$5752022
Njpa Legacy Fund Raymond HanburyUWashington, DC1$5002022
Njpa FoundationULivingston, NJ1$5002022
Guterman InstituteUNew York, NY1$2002022
Met Council 13-3539627CNew York, NY1$1802022
Simon Weisenthal Center 95-3964928CLos Angeles, CA1$1722022
Center for Food ActionUEnglewood, NJ1$1252022
Bb Food PantryUBradley Beach, NJ1$1002022
Jewish Center 13-1635300BNew York, NY1$1002022
Coalition for Homeless 13-3072967CNew York, NY1$1002022
Holocaust MuseumUWashington, DC1$1002022
Township of Ocean Thanksgiving FundUInterlaken, NJ1$1002022
Stanley Isaacs Senior CenterUNew York, NY1$722022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Haller Locker Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Misc Teaneck, NJU$4,491paidAID TO NEEDY202302489349100010
2023Gabriel Project Mumbai Bergenfield, NJB$500paidAID TO NEEDY202302489349100010
2022Njpa Foundation Livingston, NJU$500paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Njpa Legacy Fund Raymond Hanbury Washington, DCU$500paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Gabriel Project Mumbai Beyerfield, NJB$500paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022City Meals On Wheels New York, NYU$364paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Guterman Institute New York, NYU$200paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Met Council New York, NYC$180paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Simon Weisenthal Center Los Angeles, CAC$172paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Center for Food Action Englewood, NJU$125paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Coalition for Homeless New York, NYC$100paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Township of Ocean Thanksgiving Fund Interlaken, NJU$100paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Jewish Center New York, NYB$100paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Holocaust Museum Washington, DCU$100paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Bb Food Pantry Bradley Beach, NJU$100paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022City Harvest New York, NYC$75paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2022Stanley Isaacs Senior Center New York, NYU$72paidAID TO NEEDY202202439349100510
2021Darkei Noam Charity New York, NYU$3,412paidAID TO NEEDY202230209349100103
2021Project Gabriel Bergenfield, NJU$1,000paidAID TO NEEDY202230209349100103
2021City Harvest New York, NYC$500paidAID TO NEEDY202230209349100103
2021City Meals On Wheels New York, NYU$464paidAID TO NEEDY202230209349100103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202302489349100010
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.2202202439349100510
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202230209349100103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223731782.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.