Grants paid by Carpenter Contractor Trust
EIN 22-3745063 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J40
Carpenter Contractor Trust of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 22-3745063) reported 9 grants paid totaling $144,750 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$144,750
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $76,050 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $43,700 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Carpenter Contractor Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Progress 360 92-3518700 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Everybody Builds 92-2536993 | D | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | |
| Nj Hall of Fame 22-3291935 | A | Somerville, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Eas Carpenters Scholarship Fund | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| New Jersey Alliance for Action 22-2083382 | B | Edison, NJ | 2 | $13,750 | 2025 |
| Battleship New Jersey | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Progress 360 Philadelphia, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202631129349301333 |
| 2025 | Eas Carpenters Scholarship Fund Philadelphia, PA | U | $11,500 | paid | DONATION | 202631129349301333 |
| 2025 | New Jersey Alliance for Action Edison, NJ | B | $7,200 | paid | DONATION | 202631129349301333 |
| 2024 | Everybody Builds | D | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202511019349301431 |
| 2024 | Progress 360 Philadelphia, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202511019349301431 |
| 2024 | Battleship New Jersey | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202511019349301431 |
| 2024 | Eas Carpenters Scholarship Fund Philadelphia, PA | U | $9,500 | paid | DONATION | 202511019349301431 |
| 2024 | New Jersey Alliance for Action Edison, NJ | B | $6,550 | paid | DONATION | 202511019349301431 |
| 2020 | Nj Hall of Fame Somerville, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202120849349301002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631129349301333 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511019349301431 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120849349301002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223745063.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.