funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc

EIN 22-3754267 · Lebanon, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc of Lebanon, NJ (EIN 22-3754267) reported 51 grants paid totaling $36,500 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,500

51 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$6,000
20196$7,000
20205$5,000
20217$4,000
20228$4,000
20237$3,500
20246$3,500
20256$3,500

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oldwick Fire Company 22-2712009BOldwick, NJ8$5,5002025
Tewksbury First Aid & Res 22-3022321DOldwick, NJ8$5,5002025
Pottersville Fire Company 22-2427189DPottersville, NJ8$5,5002025
Mane Stream 23-7377601BOldwick, NJ8$5,5002025
Juvenile Diabetes Research FoundUEast Brunswick, NJ2$3,0002019
Juvenile Diabetes ResearchUWoodbridge, NJ4$2,5002024
Diabetes Research InstituteUNew York, NY2$2,0002019
Myastehnia Gravis Foundation of AmeUWestborough, MA2$2,0002025
Whitehouse Rescue SquadUWhitehouse Station, NJ3$1,5002023
Nj Agricultural Society for FarmersUBordentown, NJ2$1,0002022
Nj Conservation FoundationUFar Hills, NJ1$1,0002020
Type 1 Willpowerorg 82-2121795CMountain Lakes, NJ1$5002023
Oldwick LibraryUOldwick, NJ1$5002022
Breakthrough TidUWoodbridge, NJ1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Myastehnia Gravis Foundation of Ame Westborough, MAU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631049349100118
2025Breakthrough Tid Woodbridge, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202631049349100118
2025Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202631049349100118
2025Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202631049349100118
2025Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631049349100118
2025Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202631049349100118
2024Myastehnia Gravis Foundation of Ame Westborough, MAU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202521059349100967
2024Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202521059349100967
2024Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202521059349100967
2024Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202521059349100967
2024Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202521059349100967
2024Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521059349100967
2023Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202421069349100807
2023Type 1 Willpowerorg Mountain Lakes, NJC$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202421069349100807
2023Whitehouse Rescue Squad Whitehouse Station, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202421069349100807
2023Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202421069349100807
2023Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202421069349100807
2023Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421069349100807
2023Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202421069349100807
2022Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321079349100922
2022Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202321079349100922
2022Nj Agricultural Society for Farmers Bordentown, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202321079349100922
2022Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202321079349100922
2022Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202321079349100922
2022Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202321079349100922
2022Oldwick Library Oldwick, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202321079349100922
2022Whitehouse Rescue Squad Whitehouse Station, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202321079349100922
2021Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202201079349100105
2021Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202201079349100105
2021Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201079349100105
2021Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202201079349100105
2021Whitehouse Rescue Squad Whitehouse Station, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202201079349100105
2021Nj Agricultural Society for Farmers Bordentown, NJU$500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202201079349100105
2021Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202201079349100105
2020Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131349349102663
2020Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202131349349102663
2020Nj Conservation Foundation Far Hills, NJU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202131349349102663
2020Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202131349349102663
2020Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202131349349102663
2019Juvenile Diabetes Research Found East Brunswick, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001269349101515
2019Diabetes Research Institute New York, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001269349101515
2019Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202001269349101515
2019Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD202001269349101515
2019Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001269349101515
2019Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO202001269349101515
2018Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO201901029349100015
2018Diabetes Research Institute New York, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901029349100015
2018Mane Stream Oldwick, NJB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901029349100015
2018Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO201901029349100015
2018Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJD$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD201901029349100015
2018Juvenile Diabetes Research Found East Brunswick, NJU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901029349100015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631049349100118
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521059349100967
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421069349100807
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321079349100922
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201079349100105
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131349349102663
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001269349101515
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901029349100015

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223754267.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.