Grants paid by Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc
EIN 22-3754267 · Lebanon, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc of Lebanon, NJ (EIN 22-3754267) reported 51 grants paid totaling $36,500 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,500
51 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $6,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $7,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $4,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $3,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $3,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $3,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Todd Hans Rothpletz Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldwick Fire Company 22-2712009 | B | Oldwick, NJ | 8 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Tewksbury First Aid & Res 22-3022321 | D | Oldwick, NJ | 8 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Pottersville Fire Company 22-2427189 | D | Pottersville, NJ | 8 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Mane Stream 23-7377601 | B | Oldwick, NJ | 8 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Juvenile Diabetes Research Found | U | East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Juvenile Diabetes Research | U | Woodbridge, NJ | 4 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Diabetes Research Institute | U | New York, NY | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Myastehnia Gravis Foundation of Ame | U | Westborough, MA | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Whitehouse Rescue Squad | U | Whitehouse Station, NJ | 3 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Nj Agricultural Society for Farmers | U | Bordentown, NJ | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Nj Conservation Foundation | U | Far Hills, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Type 1 Willpowerorg 82-2121795 | C | Mountain Lakes, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Oldwick Library | U | Oldwick, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Breakthrough Tid | U | Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Myastehnia Gravis Foundation of Ame Westborough, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202631049349100118 |
| 2025 | Breakthrough Tid Woodbridge, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202631049349100118 |
| 2025 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202631049349100118 |
| 2025 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202631049349100118 |
| 2025 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631049349100118 |
| 2025 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202631049349100118 |
| 2024 | Myastehnia Gravis Foundation of Ame Westborough, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202521059349100967 |
| 2024 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202521059349100967 |
| 2024 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202521059349100967 |
| 2024 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202521059349100967 |
| 2024 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202521059349100967 |
| 2024 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521059349100967 |
| 2023 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202421069349100807 |
| 2023 | Type 1 Willpowerorg Mountain Lakes, NJ | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421069349100807 |
| 2023 | Whitehouse Rescue Squad Whitehouse Station, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421069349100807 |
| 2023 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421069349100807 |
| 2023 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202421069349100807 |
| 2023 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421069349100807 |
| 2023 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202421069349100807 |
| 2022 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Nj Agricultural Society for Farmers Bordentown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Oldwick Library Oldwick, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321079349100922 |
| 2022 | Whitehouse Rescue Squad Whitehouse Station, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321079349100922 |
| 2021 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Woodbridge, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202201079349100105 |
| 2021 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202201079349100105 |
| 2021 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201079349100105 |
| 2021 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202201079349100105 |
| 2021 | Whitehouse Rescue Squad Whitehouse Station, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202201079349100105 |
| 2021 | Nj Agricultural Society for Farmers Bordentown, NJ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202201079349100105 |
| 2021 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202201079349100105 |
| 2020 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131349349102663 |
| 2020 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202131349349102663 |
| 2020 | Nj Conservation Foundation Far Hills, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202131349349102663 |
| 2020 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202131349349102663 |
| 2020 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202131349349102663 |
| 2019 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Found East Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001269349101515 |
| 2019 | Diabetes Research Institute New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001269349101515 |
| 2019 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202001269349101515 |
| 2019 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 202001269349101515 |
| 2019 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202001269349101515 |
| 2019 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 202001269349101515 |
| 2018 | Oldwick Fire Company Oldwick, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 201901029349100015 |
| 2018 | Diabetes Research Institute New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901029349100015 |
| 2018 | Mane Stream Oldwick, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901029349100015 |
| 2018 | Pottersville Fire Company Pottersville, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL FIRE CO | 201901029349100015 |
| 2018 | Tewksbury First Aid & Res Oldwick, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - LOCAL RESCUE SQUAD | 201901029349100015 |
| 2018 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Found East Brunswick, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901029349100015 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631049349100118 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521059349100967 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421069349100807 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321079349100922 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201079349100105 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131349349102663 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001269349101515 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901029349100015 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223754267.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.