funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Drs Sudhir & Sudha Parikh Foundation

EIN 22-3769627 · Watchung, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Drs Sudhir & Sudha Parikh Foundation of Watchung, NJ (EIN 22-3769627) reported 5 grants paid totaling $14,900 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$14,900

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$3,000
20221$4,000
20231$200
20241$7,700

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Drs Sudhir & Sudha Parikh Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shri Saibaba Sansthan TrustUKolkata, OVERSEAS MILITARY1$7,7002024
Parmanand MissionUKolkata, OVERSEAS MILITARY2$4,2002023
Boston Medical CollegeUBoston, MA1$2,0002021
FisanaUQuenns, NY1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Drs Sudhir & Sudha Parikh Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust Kolkata, OVERSEAS MILITARYU$7,700paidCONTINUING HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202532309349100818
2023Parmanand Mission Kolkata, OVERSEAS MILITARYU$200paidCONTINUING HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202432369349100303
2022Parmanand Mission Kolkata, OVERSEAS MILITARYU$4,000paidCONTINUING HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202431289349103883
2021Boston Medical College Boston, MAU$2,000paidCONTINUING HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202201249349101120
2021Fisana Quenns, NYU$1,000paidCONTINUING HUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202201249349101120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532309349100818
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432369349100303
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202431289349103883
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201249349101120

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223769627.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.