funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Deakins Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 22-3771987 · Dobbs Ferry, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Deakins Family Charitable Foundation of Dobbs Ferry, NY (EIN 22-3771987) reported 20 grants paid totaling $49,276 to 17 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$49,276

20 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20229$4,929
20233$13,589
20243$6,980
20255$23,778

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Deakins Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stratton Mountain School 03-0259524DStratton Mountain, VT2$9,8302025
Misc Other Approved CharitiesUDobbs Ferry, NY1$9,4782025
Other Irs Apporoved CharitiesUDobbs Ferry, NY1$8,6392023
Bucknell UniversityULewisburg, PA1$6,0002025
Statton Mountain SchoolUStratton Mountain, VT1$4,0002023
Dobbs Ferry Football FoundationUDobbs Ferry, NY2$2,9342025
Dobbs Ferry Schools Foundation 13-3757973DDobbs Ferry, NY1$2,7552022
Vermont Alpine Racing Association I 04-3358773DWoodstock, VT2$1,9002024
Dobbs Ferry Food Pantry 33-2363137BDobbs Ferry, NY1$1,0002025
NYC Kids Project Inc 47-2103754BNew York, NY1$1,0002024
Westchester Warrior ClubUSomers, NY1$5002022
Saint Leo UniversityUSt Leo, FL1$3632022
Rc Church of IrvingtonUIrvington, NY1$3002022
Michael J Fox FoundationUHagerstown, MD1$2002022
NY State Golf AssosiationUJamesville, NY1$1502022
Sacred Heart ChurchUDobbs Ferry, NY1$1252022
Pga Jr LeagueUWest Palm Beach, FL1$1022022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Deakins Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Misc Other Approved Charities Dobbs Ferry, NYU$9,478paidAID TO NEEDY202620699349100207
2025Bucknell University Lewisburg, PAU$6,000paidAID TO NEEDY202620699349100207
2025Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VTD$4,800paidAID TO NEEDY202620699349100207
2025Dobbs Ferry Football Foundation Dobbs Ferry, NYU$2,500paidAID TO NEEDY202620699349100207
2025Dobbs Ferry Food Pantry Dobbs Ferry, NYB$1,000paidAID TO NEEDY202620699349100207
2024Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VTD$5,030paidAID TO NEEDY202500699349100405
2024NYC Kids Project Inc New York, NYB$1,000paidAID TO NEEDY202500699349100405
2024Vermont Alpine Racing Association I Woodstock, VTD$950paidAID TO NEEDY202500699349100405
2023Other Irs Apporoved Charities Dobbs Ferry, NYU$8,639paidCHARITIES TO NEEDY202410719349100851
2023Statton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VTU$4,000paidSUPPORT CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT202410719349100851
2023Vermont Alpine Racing Association I Woodstock, VTD$950paidCREATING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202410719349100851
2022Dobbs Ferry Schools Foundation Dobbs Ferry, NYD$2,755paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Westchester Warrior Club Somers, NYU$500paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Dobbs Ferry Football Foundation Dobbs Ferry, NYU$434paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Saint Leo University St Leo, FLU$363paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Rc Church of Irvington Irvington, NYU$300paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Michael J Fox Foundation Hagerstown, MDU$200paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022NY State Golf Assosiation Jamesville, NYU$150paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Sacred Heart Church Dobbs Ferry, NYU$125paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307
2022Pga Jr League West Palm Beach, FLU$102paidAID TO NEEDY202322279349100307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202620699349100207
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500699349100405
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202410719349100851
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.2202322279349100307

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223771987.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.