funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Red Bank Charter School Foundation

EIN 22-3775243 · Red Bank, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Red Bank Charter School Foundation of Red Bank, NJ (EIN 22-3775243) reported 5 grants paid totaling $313,979 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$313,979

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$21,000
20201$16,810
20211$45,300
20221$135,000
20251$95,869

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Red Bank Charter School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Red Bank Charter School 22-3560702ARed Bank, NJ5$313,9792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Red Bank Charter School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Red Bank Charter School Red Bank, NJA$95,869paidSUPPORT THE RED BANK CHARTER SCHOOL202503179349305780
2022Red Bank Charter School Red Bank, NJA$135,000paidSCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS202343139349303504
2021Red Bank Charter School Red Bank, NJA$45,300paidSCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS202123199349302917
2020Red Bank Charter School Red Bank, NJA$16,810paidASSISTING EDUCATIONAL NEEDS202133209349301523
2019Red Bank Charter School Red Bank, NJA$21,000paidASSISTING EDUCATIONAL NEEDS202111349349306116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503179349305780
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202343139349303504
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123199349302917
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202133209349301523
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202111349349306116

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223775243.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.