Grants paid by Cento Amici
EIN 22-3800065 · Lebanon, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Cento Amici of Lebanon, NJ (EIN 22-3800065) reported 40 grants paid totaling $683,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$683,500
40 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $109,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $99,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $121,500 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $155,500 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $197,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Cento Amici, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's Prep School 02-0647346 | A | Jersey City, NJ | 5 | $140,500 | 2024 |
| Montclair State University 22-6017209 | A | Montclair, NJ | 5 | $108,500 | 2024 |
| St Benedict's Preparatory School 22-1861903 | A | Newark, NJ | 5 | $90,500 | 2024 |
| Roselle Catholic High School 22-3608121 | A | Roselle, NJ | 5 | $90,500 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University 22-6001086 | A | Newark, NJ | 5 | $85,500 | 2024 |
| Immaculate Conception High School 22-3044562 | A | Montclair, NJ | 5 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Union County College 22-1515225 | A | Cranford, NJ | 3 | $33,500 | 2024 |
| Seton Hall Prep 22-2807217 | A | W Orange, NJ | 2 | $22,500 | 2024 |
| Raritan Valley Community College 22-1815636 | A | Branchburg Township, NJ | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Oak Knoll School 22-1549750 | A | Summit, NJ | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| St Dominic Academy 22-1597129 | A | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJ | A | $49,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJ | A | $19,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJ | A | $19,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Montclair State University Montclair, NJ | A | $18,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Seton Hall Prep W Orange, NJ | A | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | St Dominic Academy Jersey City, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Union County College Cranford, NJ | A | $8,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ | A | $8,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2024 | Raritan Valley Community College Branchburg Township, NJ | A | $8,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501179349300200 |
| 2023 | St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJ | A | $23,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | A | $22,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJ | A | $18,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJ | A | $18,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Montclair State University Montclair, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJ | A | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Union County College Cranford, NJ | A | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Seton Hall Prep W Orange, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Raritan Valley Community College Branchburg Township, NJ | A | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2023 | Oak Knoll School Summit, NJ | A | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420659349300312 |
| 2022 | Montclair State University Montclair, NJ | A | $37,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310879349301436 |
| 2022 | St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJ | A | $22,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310879349301436 |
| 2022 | St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310879349301436 |
| 2022 | Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310879349301436 |
| 2022 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | A | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310879349301436 |
| 2022 | Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJ | A | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310879349301436 |
| 2021 | St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJ | A | $22,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241069349300624 |
| 2021 | St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241069349300624 |
| 2021 | Montclair State University Montclair, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241069349300624 |
| 2021 | Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241069349300624 |
| 2021 | Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJ | A | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241069349300624 |
| 2021 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | A | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241069349300624 |
| 2020 | St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJ | A | $22,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
| 2020 | Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
| 2020 | Montclair State University Montclair, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
| 2020 | St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJ | A | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
| 2020 | Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJ | A | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
| 2020 | Rutgers University Newark, NJ | A | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
| 2020 | Union County College Cranford, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111559349300101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501179349300200 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202420659349300312 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202310879349301436 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241069349300624 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111559349300101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223800065.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.