funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Cento Amici

EIN 22-3800065 · Lebanon, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Cento Amici of Lebanon, NJ (EIN 22-3800065) reported 40 grants paid totaling $683,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$683,500

40 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$109,500
20216$99,500
20226$121,500
202310$155,500
202411$197,500

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Cento Amici, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Peter's Prep School 02-0647346AJersey City, NJ5$140,5002024
Montclair State University 22-6017209AMontclair, NJ5$108,5002024
St Benedict's Preparatory School 22-1861903ANewark, NJ5$90,5002024
Roselle Catholic High School 22-3608121ARoselle, NJ5$90,5002024
Rutgers University 22-6001086ANewark, NJ5$85,5002024
Immaculate Conception High School 22-3044562AMontclair, NJ5$70,0002024
Union County College 22-1515225ACranford, NJ3$33,5002024
Seton Hall Prep 22-2807217AW Orange, NJ2$22,5002024
Raritan Valley Community College 22-1815636ABranchburg Township, NJ2$16,0002024
Oak Knoll School 22-1549750ASummit, NJ2$16,0002024
St Dominic Academy 22-1597129AJersey City, NJ1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cento Amici
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJA$49,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Rutgers University Newark, NJA$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJA$19,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJA$19,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Montclair State University Montclair, NJA$18,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Seton Hall Prep W Orange, NJA$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024St Dominic Academy Jersey City, NJA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Union County College Cranford, NJA$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Oak Knoll School Summit, NJA$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2024Raritan Valley Community College Branchburg Township, NJA$8,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202501179349300200
2023St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJA$23,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Rutgers University Newark, NJA$22,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJA$18,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJA$18,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Montclair State University Montclair, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Union County College Cranford, NJA$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Seton Hall Prep W Orange, NJA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Raritan Valley Community College Branchburg Township, NJA$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2023Oak Knoll School Summit, NJA$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202420659349300312
2022Montclair State University Montclair, NJA$37,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202310879349301436
2022St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJA$22,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202310879349301436
2022St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202310879349301436
2022Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202310879349301436
2022Rutgers University Newark, NJA$14,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202310879349301436
2022Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJA$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202310879349301436
2021St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJA$22,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202241069349300624
2021St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202241069349300624
2021Montclair State University Montclair, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202241069349300624
2021Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202241069349300624
2021Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJA$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202241069349300624
2021Rutgers University Newark, NJA$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202241069349300624
2020St Peter's Prep School Jersey City, NJA$22,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101
2020Roselle Catholic High School Roselle, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101
2020Montclair State University Montclair, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101
2020St Benedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJA$17,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101
2020Immaculate Conception High School Montclair, NJA$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101
2020Rutgers University Newark, NJA$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101
2020Union County College Cranford, NJA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202111559349300101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501179349300200
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420659349300312
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202310879349301436
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241069349300624
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111559349300101

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223800065.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.