funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Ccu Student Housing Foundation

EIN 22-3858837 · Conway, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L80

Ccu Student Housing Foundation of Conway, SC (EIN 22-3858837) reported 2 grants paid totaling $3,709,089 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,709,089

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$3,695,000
20241$14,089

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ccu Student Housing Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Coastal Carolina University 57-0977955AConway, SC2$3,709,0892024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ccu Student Housing Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Coastal Carolina University Conway, SCA$14,089paidTO SUPPORT STUDENT ACTIVITIES AT COASTAL COMMUNITY UNIVERSITY202412909349300511
2023Coastal Carolina University Conway, SCA$3,695,000paidTO SUPPORT STUDENT ACTIVITIES AT COASTAL COMMUNITY UNIVERSITY202323109349300867

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202412909349300511
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323109349300867

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223858837.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.