funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by George J Hubert Jr Foundation Inc

EIN 22-3882420 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

George J Hubert Jr Foundation Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 22-3882420) reported 183 grants paid totaling $6,756,826 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,756,826

183 grants

Recipients

29

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201829$1,015,073
201926$951,075
202024$928,318
202126$973,110
202226$965,500
202326$959,750
202426$964,000

Top recipients

The 29 recipients receiving the most from George J Hubert Jr Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elder High School 31-0538520BCincinnati, OH7$709,0002024
Mercy Mcauley High School 37-1867637BCincinnati, OH7$325,0002024
Our Lady of the Visitation School 34-1910169DCincinnati, OH7$319,6982024
John Paul II Catholic SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$276,3282024
St Jude School 31-0616477DCincinnati, OH7$273,5752024
St Ignatius SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$273,3252024
Our Lady of Lourdes SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$273,0752024
St James the Greater School 34-1043758DCincinnati, OH7$273,0752024
Our Lady of Victory SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$273,0752024
St Dominic School 34-0745532DCincinnati, OH7$272,7252024
St Antoninus SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$271,8252024
St John the Baptist (dry Ridge)UCincinnati, OH7$271,5752024
St Teresa of Avila SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$271,3752024
St William SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$271,2252024
Our Lady of Grace Catholic SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$268,1752024
St Martin of Tours SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$266,9752024
St Bernard SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$266,2502024
St Aloysius Gonzaga SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$263,5752024
St John the Baptist (harrison)UHarrison, OH7$262,5002024
St Catherine of Siena School 34-0819150DCincinnati, OH7$261,7252024
Acue - Diocese of CovingtonUCovington, KY7$210,0002024
Seton High School 31-1467118BCincinnati, OH7$175,0002024
Roger Bacon High School 31-0536691BCincinnati, OH7$175,0002024
Purcell Marian High SchoolUCincinnati, OH7$175,0002024
St Aloysius On the Ohio School 31-0537143CCincinnati, OH1$36,3002018
Mother of Mercy High SchoolUCincinnati, OH1$25,0002018
Holy Family SchoolUCincinnati, OH6$6,4752024
St Vivian SchoolUCincinnati, OH6$6,4752024
St Leo the Great School 34-0714579DCincinnati, OH1$3,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 183 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George J Hubert Jr Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$47,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$40,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St William School Cincinnati, OHU$40,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$39,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$39,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$37,600paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$37,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$36,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024St Vivian School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2024Holy Family School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202543169349100909
2023Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$47,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St William School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$37,750paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$37,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$36,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023St Vivian School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2023Holy Family School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202401289349102590
2022Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$48,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St William School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$38,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022Holy Family School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2022St Vivian School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202341329349103294
2021Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$47,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$42,110paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$40,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$40,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$40,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$40,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$39,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$39,500paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St William School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$37,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021St Vivian School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2021Holy Family School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202211339349103471
2020Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$40,068paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$37,750paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St William School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$36,750paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$36,750paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$36,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$36,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2020Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION202121949349100222
2019Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$100,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$50,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$45,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$40,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$39,250paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$39,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St William School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$38,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$38,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$38,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$38,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$37,750paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$37,575paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$37,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$37,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$37,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019St Vivian School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2019Holy Family School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidEDUCATION202021649349100012
2018Elder High School Cincinnati, OHB$109,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Our Lady of the Visitation School Cincinnati, OHD$47,098paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018John Paul II Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$42,325paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Martin of Tours School Cincinnati, OHU$40,225paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Our Lady of Grace Catholic School Cincinnati, OHU$39,675paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Teresa of Avila School Cincinnati, OHU$39,025paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Dominic School Cincinnati, OHD$38,975paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Our Lady of Victory School Cincinnati, OHU$38,975paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St James the Greater School Cincinnati, OHD$38,975paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Ignatius School Cincinnati, OHU$38,975paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Our Lady of Lourdes School Cincinnati, OHU$38,975paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Jude School Cincinnati, OHD$38,975paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Bernard School Cincinnati, OHU$38,250paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St William School Cincinnati, OHU$38,225paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Antoninus School Cincinnati, OHU$38,225paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Catherine of Siena School Cincinnati, OHD$38,225paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St John the Baptist (dry Ridge) Cincinnati, OHU$38,225paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St John the Baptist (harrison) Harrison, OHU$37,500paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Aloysius Gonzaga School Cincinnati, OHU$37,475paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Aloysius On the Ohio School Cincinnati, OHC$36,300paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Acue - Diocese of Covington Covington, KYU$30,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Mother of Mercy High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Seton High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Mercy Mcauley High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Purcell Marian High School Cincinnati, OHU$25,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Roger Bacon High School Cincinnati, OHB$25,000paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Leo the Great School Cincinnati, OHD$3,500paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018Holy Family School Cincinnati, OHU$1,475paidEDUCATION201921289349100547
2018St Vivian School Cincinnati, OHU$1,475paidEDUCATION201921289349100547

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543169349100909
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349102590
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349103294
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211339349103471
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121949349100222
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021649349100012
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921289349100547

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223882420.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.