Grants paid by Sioux Empire Home Builders Care Foundation
EIN 22-3946421 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990, Schedule I
Sioux Empire Home Builders Care Foundation of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 22-3946421) reported 14 grants paid totaling $393,339 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$393,339
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $57,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $139,689 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $127,600 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $34,350 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $22,300 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $12,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Sioux Empire Home Builders Care Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrisburg 46-6002218 | A | Harrisburg, SD | 2 | $252,600 | 2020 |
| O'gorman High School | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Southeast Tech 46-6002586 | A | Sioux Falls, SD | 4 | $27,389 | 2024 |
| Mitchell Technical 46-6001338 | A | Mitchell, SD | 4 | $25,700 | 2024 |
| Sioux Falls Christian Schools 46-0340024 | A | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $21,350 | 2022 |
| Tea Area High School 50-0005151 | A | Tea, SD | 1 | $9,300 | 2023 |
| Mitchell Technical 46-0452950 | D | Mitchell, SD | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Southeast Tech Sioux Falls, SD | A | $6,200 | paid | SPONSOR CONSTRUCTION | 202512979349300306 |
| 2024 | Mitchell Technical Mitchell, SD | A | $6,200 | paid | SPONSOR CONSTRUCTION | 202512979349300306 |
| 2023 | Tea Area High School Tea, SD | A | $9,300 | paid | 202442429349301489 | |
| 2023 | Southeast Tech Sioux Falls, SD | A | $6,500 | paid | SPONSOR CONSTRUCTION | 202442429349301489 |
| 2023 | Mitchell Technical Mitchell, SD | A | $6,500 | paid | 202442429349301489 | |
| 2022 | Sioux Falls Christian Schools Sioux Falls, SD | A | $21,350 | paid | 202302779349301205 | |
| 2022 | Mitchell Technical Mitchell, SD | A | $7,000 | paid | 202302779349301205 | |
| 2022 | Southeast Tech Sioux Falls, SD | A | $6,000 | paid | SPONSOR CONSTRUCTION | 202302779349301205 |
| 2020 | Harrisburg Harrisburg, SD | A | $127,600 | paid | 202101349349304650 | |
| 2019 | Harrisburg Harrisburg, SD | A | $125,000 | paid | 202011479349301016 | |
| 2019 | Southeast Tech Sioux Falls, SD | A | $8,689 | paid | SPONSOR CONSTRUCTION | 202011479349301016 |
| 2019 | Mitchell Technical Mitchell, SD | A | $6,000 | paid | 202011479349301016 | |
| 2018 | O'gorman High School Sioux Falls, SD | U | $50,000 | paid | 201901339349306845 | |
| 2018 | Mitchell Technical Mitchell, SD | D | $7,000 | paid | 201901339349306845 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512979349300306 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442429349301489 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302779349301205 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101349349304650 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011479349301016 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349306845 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/223946421.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.