funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Elizabeth R Lee Cass TR Ttee

EIN 22-6019881 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth R Lee Cass TR Ttee of NV (EIN 22-6019881) reported 21 grants paid totaling $256,068 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$256,068

21 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$9,000
20193$9,000
20203$9,000
20213$9,000
20223$9,000
20233$9,000
20243$202,068

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth R Lee Cass TR Ttee, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago 36-2167792BChicago, IL7$85,3562024
Biola UniversityULa Mirada, CA7$85,3562024
Dallas Theological Seminary 75-0827421BDallas, TX7$85,3562024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth R Lee Cass TR Ttee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Biola University Inc La Mirada, CAU$67,356paidGENERAL OPERATING202531259349100798
2024Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$67,356paidGENERAL OPERATING202531259349100798
2024The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$67,356paidGENERAL OPERATING202531259349100798
2023The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431309349101128
2023Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431309349101128
2023Biola University Inc La Mirada, CAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202431309349101128
2022Biola University Inc La Mirada, CAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349101740
2022Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349101740
2022The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349101740
2021Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349102024
2021Biola University La Mirada, CAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349102024
2021The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349102024
2020Biola University La Mirada, CAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102148
2020The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102148
2020Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349102148
2019Biola University La Mirada, CAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100199
2019The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100199
2019Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100199
2018Biola University La Mirada, CAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101673
2018The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101673
2018Dallas Theological Seminary Dallas, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101673

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531259349100798
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431309349101128
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349101740
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102024
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349102148
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100199
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101673

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226019881.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.