funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by J Munger Fbo United Way

EIN 22-6022980 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

J Munger Fbo United Way of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6022980) reported 8 grants paid totaling $291,137 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$291,137

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$35,367
20191$41,030
20201$34,186
20211$35,391
20221$40,208
20231$34,974
20241$33,495
20251$36,486

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from J Munger Fbo United Way, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way Greater Union CntyUElizabeth, NJ4$145,9742021
United Way Greater Union CountyUElizabeth, NJ4$145,1632025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Munger Fbo United Way
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Way Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJU$36,486paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349100505
2024United Way Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJU$33,495paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521169349100812
2023United Way Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJU$34,974paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421089349100332
2022United Way Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJU$40,208paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100528
2021United Way Greater Union Cnty Elizabeth, NJU$35,391paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100652
2020United Way Greater Union Cnty Elizabeth, NJU$34,186paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131129349100343
2019United Way Greater Union Cnty Elizabeth, NJU$41,030paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011279349100226
2018United Way Greater Union Cnty Elizabeth, NJU$35,367paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931209349100008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349100505
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521169349100812
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349100332
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349100528
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220879349100652
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131129349100343
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011279349100226
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931209349100008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226022980.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.