funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Frederick L Curtis Memorial Fund

EIN 22-6026617 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Frederick L Curtis Memorial Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6026617) reported 33 grants paid totaling $458,417 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$458,417

33 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$65,469
20205$63,197
20215$65,214
20225$74,052
20235$64,369
20244$56,769
20254$69,347

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Frederick L Curtis Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Hudson Community Action Center 92-1549150DUnion City, NY7$241,7022025
Newtown Village Cemetery Assn 06-0472245BNewtown, CT7$102,9572025
Greater Passaic Clifton Community CenterUPassaic, NJ7$56,7102025
Childrens Day NurseryUPassaic, NJ7$33,7862025
Enrichment Center for Women Children & Family 22-2090030DPaterson, NJ5$23,2622023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frederick L Curtis Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$37,164paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102650
2025Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$16,423paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102650
2025Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$9,509paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102650
2025Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$6,251paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102650
2024North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$31,742paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533169349102163
2024Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$13,429paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533169349102163
2024Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$7,325paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533169349102163
2024Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$4,273paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533169349102163
2023North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$33,472paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100800
2023Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$14,161paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100800
2023Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$7,724paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100800
2023Enrichment Center for Women Children & Family Paterson, NJD$4,506paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100800
2023Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$4,506paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100800
2022North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$38,507paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100043
2022Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$16,291paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100043
2022Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$8,886paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100043
2022Enrichment Center for Women Children & Family Paterson, NJD$5,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100043
2022Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$5,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349100043
2021North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$33,911paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100167
2021Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$14,347paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100167
2021Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$7,826paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100167
2021Enrichment Center for Women Children & Family Paterson, NJD$4,565paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100167
2021Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$4,565paidGENERAL SUPPORT202220879349100167
2020North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$32,862paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131129349101023
2020Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$13,903paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131129349101023
2020Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$7,584paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131129349101023
2020Enrichment Center for Women Children & Family Paterson, NJD$4,424paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131129349101023
2020Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$4,424paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131129349101023
2019North Hudson Community Action Center Union City, NYD$34,044paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100217
2019Newtown Village Cemetery Assn Newtown, CTB$14,403paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100217
2019Greater Passaic Clifton Community Center Passaic, NJU$7,856paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100217
2019Childrens Day Nursery Passaic, NJU$4,583paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100217
2019Enrichment Center for Women Children & Family Paterson, NJD$4,583paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021219349100217

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349102650
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533169349102163
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402349349100800
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349100043
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220879349100167
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131129349101023
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021219349100217

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226026617.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.