funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Trust UW F Mason Perkins

EIN 22-6040411 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trust UW F Mason Perkins of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6040411) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,620,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,620,000

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$160,000
20191$200,000
20201$200,000
20211$200,000
20221$235,000
20231$210,000
20241$205,000
20251$210,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Trust UW F Mason Perkins, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
King Baudouin FoundationUNew York, NY7$1,410,0002024
Myriad USA - King Baudouin FoundationUNew York, NY1$210,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust UW F Mason Perkins
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Myriad USA - King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$210,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349100147
2024King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$205,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100723
2023King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$210,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421159349100612
2022King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$235,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349101802
2021King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$200,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240819349101309
2020King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$200,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111129349100211
2019King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$200,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040869349101324
2018King Baudouin Foundation New York, NYU$160,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201901019349101205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349100147
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530869349100723
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421159349100612
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349101802
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240819349101309
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111129349100211
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349101324
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901019349101205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226040411.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.