funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Charles S Robinson

EIN 22-6066704 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Charles S Robinson of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6066704) reported 8 grants paid totaling $94,345 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,345

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,454
20191$6,013
20201$9,320
20211$12,483
20221$14,483
20231$12,353
20241$15,244
20251$12,995

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Charles S Robinson, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical StudiesUPrinceton, NJ8$94,3452025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles S Robinson
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$12,995paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202641289349102514
2024Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$15,244paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202531009349101033
2023Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$12,353paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202411079349102191
2022Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$14,483paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202321029349100632
2021Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$12,483paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202241119349100724
2020Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$9,320paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202121029349100107
2019Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$6,013paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL202020669349100602
2018Princeton University Woolworth Center Musical Studies Princeton, NJU$11,454paidSUPPORT FOR MEMORIAL201901069349100905

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349102514
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531009349101033
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349102191
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349100632
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241119349100724
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121029349100107
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020669349100602
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901069349100905

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226066704.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.