Grants paid by Linus R Gilbert Foundation
EIN 22-6067331 · Pennington, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Linus R Gilbert Foundation of Pennington, NV (EIN 22-6067331) reported 27 grants paid totaling $398,242 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$398,242
27 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $65,965 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $70,654 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $67,452 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $64,858 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $69,313 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Linus R Gilbert Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Research Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 5 | $94,654 | 2024 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children | U | Ranson, WV | 4 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Boys Town Nebraska | U | Boys Town, NE | 4 | $66,965 | 2024 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377 | B | Tampa, FL | 2 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| Marine Toys for Tots Foundation 20-3021444 | B | Triangle, VA | 3 | $26,623 | 2025 |
| Boys' Town 47-0376606 | B | Boys Town, NE | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude's Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Girls On the Run | U | Millburn, NJ | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Storm King School 14-1413685 | B | Cornwall Hdsn, NY | 3 | $17,000 | 2023 |
| Father Flanagans | U | Boys Town, NE | 1 | $16,000 | 2018 |
| Challenged Athletes Inc 33-0739596 | B | San Diego, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349101899 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349101899 |
| 2025 | Boys' Town Boys Town, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349101899 |
| 2025 | Marine Toys for Tots Foundation Triangle, VA | B | $9,313 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641329349101899 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital for Children Ranson, WV | U | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202521299349101867 |
| 2024 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202521299349101867 |
| 2024 | Boys Town Nebraska Boys Town, NE | U | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202521299349101867 |
| 2024 | Marine Toys for Tots Foundation Triangle, VA | B | $9,858 | paid | General Purpose | 202521299349101867 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital for Children Ranson, WV | U | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202412689349100601 |
| 2023 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $20,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202412689349100601 |
| 2023 | Boys Town Nebraska Boys Town, NE | U | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202412689349100601 |
| 2023 | Marine Toys for Tots Foundation Triangle, VA | B | $7,452 | paid | General Purpose | 202412689349100601 |
| 2023 | Storm King School Cornwall Hdsn, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202412689349100601 |
| 2022 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $18,654 | paid | General Purpose | 202343129349100144 |
| 2022 | Boys Town Nebraska Boys Town, NE | U | $18,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202343129349100144 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital for Children Ranson, WV | U | $17,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202343129349100144 |
| 2022 | Girls On the Run Millburn, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202343129349100144 |
| 2022 | Storm King School Cornwall Hdsn, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202343129349100144 |
| 2020 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $19,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202103129349100210 |
| 2020 | Boys Town Nebraska Boys Town, NE | U | $18,965 | paid | General Purpose | 202103129349100210 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital for Children Ranson, WV | U | $18,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202103129349100210 |
| 2020 | Girls On the Run Millburn, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202103129349100210 |
| 2018 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $17,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931299349101418 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $17,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931299349101418 |
| 2018 | Father Flanagans Boys Town, NE | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931299349101418 |
| 2018 | Storm King School Cornwall Hdsn, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931299349101418 |
| 2018 | Challenged Athletes Inc San Diego, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931299349101418 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641329349101899 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349101867 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412689349100601 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343129349100144 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103129349100210 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931299349101418 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226067331.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.