Grants paid by United Way of Passaic County Inc
EIN 22-6070498 · Paterson, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70
United Way of Passaic County Inc of Paterson, NJ (EIN 22-6070498) reported 10 grants paid totaling $64,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$64,000
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $64,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Passaic County Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's Haven 22-2769711 | A | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $14,000 | 2020 |
| St Paul's Community Development Center 22-3075855 | A | Paterson, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Jewish Family Service of Clifton 20-5928151 | A | Passaic, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Clifton 22-1589377 | A | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| 4cs of Passaic County 27-0379818 | A | Paterson, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| New Hope Community Ministries 20-2893390 | A | Prospect Park, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Catholic Charities Diocese of Paterson 22-1493174 | A | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Center for Family Resources 22-3669704 | A | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Circle of Care for Families and Children of Passaic County 20-1739426 | A | Woodland Park, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Paterson 47-5597813 | A | Paterson, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | St Peter's Haven Clifton, NJ | A | $14,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | St Paul's Community Development Center Paterson, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | New Hope Community Ministries Prospect Park, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Clifton Clifton, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | Circle of Care for Families and Children of Passaic County Woodland Park, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | Center for Family Resources Clifton, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | Jewish Family Service of Clifton Passaic, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Diocese of Paterson Clifton, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Paterson Paterson, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
| 2020 | 4cs of Passaic County Paterson, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | AGENCY ASSISTANCE | 202112679349301606 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112679349301606 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226070498.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.