funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Burling Chartable Fund Ua

EIN 22-6070838 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Burling Chartable Fund Ua of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6070838) reported 24 grants paid totaling $118,475 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$118,475

24 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$6,834
20193$15,000
20203$15,000
20213$18,000
20223$15,900
20233$15,200
20243$15,540
20253$17,001

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Burling Chartable Fund Ua, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way of Greater Union County 22-1904427CElizabeth, NJ5$23,5782022
Central Presbyterian Chur CulverUSummit, NJ5$23,5782022
Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth ColeUSummit, NJ5$23,5782022
United Way of Summit & New ProvidenceUSummit, NJ3$15,9142025
Overlook Hospital FoundationUSummit, NJ3$15,9142025
Central Presbyterian Church CulverUSummit, NJ3$15,9132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Burling Chartable Fund Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Presbyterian Church Culver Summit, NJU$5,667paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101861
2025Overlook Hospital Foundation Summit, NJU$5,667paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101861
2025United Way of Summit & New Providence Summit, NJU$5,667paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101861
2024United Way of Summit & New Providence Summit, NJU$5,180paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510799349100416
2024Central Presbyterian Church Culver Summit, NJU$5,180paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510799349100416
2024Overlook Hospital Foundation Summit, NJU$5,180paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510799349100416
2023Overlook Hospital Foundation Summit, NJU$5,067paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349100952
2023United Way of Summit & New Providence Summit, NJU$5,067paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349100952
2023Central Presbyterian Church Culver Summit, NJU$5,066paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349100952
2022Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJU$5,300paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349102480
2022Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJU$5,300paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349102480
2022United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJC$5,300paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349102480
2021United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJC$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201439349101200
2021Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201439349101200
2021Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201439349101200
2020Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100859349101105
2020Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100859349101105
2020United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100859349101105
2019Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202020939349100607
2019Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202020939349100607
2019United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202020939349100607
2018United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJC$2,278paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101482
2018Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJU$2,278paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101482
2018Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJU$2,278paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921149349101482

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101861
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510799349100416
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349100952
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349102480
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201439349101200
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100859349101105
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020939349100607
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921149349101482

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226070838.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.