Grants paid by Burling Chartable Fund Ua
EIN 22-6070838 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Burling Chartable Fund Ua of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6070838) reported 24 grants paid totaling $118,475 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$118,475
24 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $6,834 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $18,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $15,900 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $15,540 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $17,001 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Burling Chartable Fund Ua, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way of Greater Union County 22-1904427 | C | Elizabeth, NJ | 5 | $23,578 | 2022 |
| Central Presbyterian Chur Culver | U | Summit, NJ | 5 | $23,578 | 2022 |
| Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole | U | Summit, NJ | 5 | $23,578 | 2022 |
| United Way of Summit & New Providence | U | Summit, NJ | 3 | $15,914 | 2025 |
| Overlook Hospital Foundation | U | Summit, NJ | 3 | $15,914 | 2025 |
| Central Presbyterian Church Culver | U | Summit, NJ | 3 | $15,913 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Central Presbyterian Church Culver Summit, NJ | U | $5,667 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101861 |
| 2025 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Summit, NJ | U | $5,667 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101861 |
| 2025 | United Way of Summit & New Providence Summit, NJ | U | $5,667 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101861 |
| 2024 | United Way of Summit & New Providence Summit, NJ | U | $5,180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510799349100416 |
| 2024 | Central Presbyterian Church Culver Summit, NJ | U | $5,180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510799349100416 |
| 2024 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Summit, NJ | U | $5,180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510799349100416 |
| 2023 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Summit, NJ | U | $5,067 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421079349100952 |
| 2023 | United Way of Summit & New Providence Summit, NJ | U | $5,067 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421079349100952 |
| 2023 | Central Presbyterian Church Culver Summit, NJ | U | $5,066 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421079349100952 |
| 2022 | Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJ | U | $5,300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102480 |
| 2022 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJ | U | $5,300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102480 |
| 2022 | United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJ | C | $5,300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102480 |
| 2021 | United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJ | C | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201439349101200 |
| 2021 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJ | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201439349101200 |
| 2021 | Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJ | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201439349101200 |
| 2020 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349101105 |
| 2020 | Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349101105 |
| 2020 | United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349101105 |
| 2019 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202020939349100607 |
| 2019 | Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202020939349100607 |
| 2019 | United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202020939349100607 |
| 2018 | United Way of Greater Union County Elizabeth, NJ | C | $2,278 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921149349101482 |
| 2018 | Overlook Hospital Foundation Attn Kenneth Cole Summit, NJ | U | $2,278 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921149349101482 |
| 2018 | Central Presbyterian Chur Culver Summit, NJ | U | $2,278 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921149349101482 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611119349101861 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510799349100416 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421079349100952 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349102480 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201439349101200 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100859349101105 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202020939349100607 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921149349101482 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226070838.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.